Royston Crow Youth League results

Under 11 Division One: Baldock Town Templars 2 Letchworth GCE Golds 1, Royston Town Colts 1 St Neots Town Boys 2, Letchworth GCE Whites 2 Biggleswade United Youth Reds, Letchworth GCE Yellows 0 Broadhall Youth 7. Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 1 Hatfield Yo

Under 11

Division One: Baldock Town Templars 2 Letchworth GCE Golds 1, Royston Town Colts 1 St Neots Town Boys 2, Letchworth GCE Whites 2 Biggleswade United Youth Reds, Letchworth GCE Yellows 0 Broadhall Youth 7.

Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 1 Hatfield Youth 3, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2 Knebworth Youth 0, Stevenage Borough Royals 2 Stevenage Celtic Lions 4, Stotfold Juniors 4 Potton Colts 4.

Division Three: Bassingbourn Youth 1 Melbourn Dynamos 1, Wymondley Park 2 Fairlands Youth Blues 1, Baldock Town Crusaders 10 BSCFC Rovers 1, Austen Arrowheads 3 Stevenage Colts 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Elslenham Youth 1 Sawbridgeworth Blues 1, Stevenage Borough Blues 3 Manuden Juniors 1, Hormead Hares 2 Fairland Youth Whites 0, Hitchin Town Youth Lightning 3 Baldock Town Knights 0.

Under 12

Most Read

Division One: Bedwell Rangers Blues 0 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 3, Wymondley Park 0 Knebworth Youth Wildcats Black 3, Letchworth GCE Yellows 2 BSCFC Town 4, Letchworth GCE Blues 3 Buntingford Cougars Blues 1

Division Two: Wymondley Park 0 Knebworth Youth Wildcats Black 3, Hormead Hares 1 Baldock Town Templars 1.

Division Three: Sawbridgeworth Juniors 1 Stevenage Town Youth Blues 4, BSCFC Blues 4 Fairlands Youth 1.

Division Four: FC Comets 3 Baldock Town Lancers 0, Buntingford Cougars Whites 1 Letchworth GCE Oranges 3, Albion Youth 2 Potton Colts 2, Elsenham Youth 0 Broadhall Youth Tigers 2, BSCFC United 1 Stotfold Juniors 2.

Under 13

Division One: Potton Colts Blues 4 Letchworth GCE Reds 2, St Neots Town Youth 6 Wymondley Park 5, BSCFC Town 3 Baldock Town Templars 3.

Division Two: Shefford Saints 2 Austen Arrowheads 4, Sawbridgeworth Junior Reds 0 Stotfold Juniors 6, BSCFC Park 1 New Hall Rangers 1, Baldock Town Crusaders 0 BSCFC Athletic 7, Wymondley Park Wanderers 2 Buntingford Cougars 3.

Division Three: Pin Green Juniors 3 Royston Town Colts A 2, BSCFC Athletic Youth 3 Potton Colts White 2, Letchworth GCE Blues 0 Letchworth GCE Whites 13.

Division Four: Sandy Colts 0 Symonds Green Minors 3, Baldock Town Knights 3 Stansted Juniors 5, BSCFC Rovers 3 Stevenage Colts 3, Arlesey Town Youth 4 FC Comets 1.

Under 14

Division One: Knebworth Youth 1 Ware Youth Clarets 1, Fairlands Youth Whites 1 Baldock Town Templars 0, Pin Green Juniors 4 BSCFC Town 3, Broadhall Youth 1 Maypole Colts 1, Shefford Saints 1 Hitchin Town Youth Colts 1.

Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 1 Fairlands Youth Blues 1, Potton Colts 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 2, Biggleswade United 4 Elsenham Youth 3, Letchworth GCE Whites 1 Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 3, Letchworth GCE Whites 0 Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 2.

Division Three: Symonds Green 3 Herts Rangers 5, Austen Arrowheads 1 Hitchin Town Youth 3, Biggleswade United 4 Elsenham Youth 3 (aet), Stevenage Colts 1 BSCFC Rangers 5.

Division Four: Sandy Colts 4 Stansted Juniors 3, Buntingford Cougars Whites 6 Stevenage Borough Stripes 5, Baldock Town Youth Knights 4 Hatfield Youth 4, Weston Youth Wanderers 1 Albion Youth 3, Baldock Town Youth Lancers 4 BSCFC Rovers, Stevenage Borough Tigers 0 BSCFC Franco Vago Athletic 0, BSCFC Rovers 0 Baldock Town Youth Lancers 1.

Under 15

Division One: Pin Green Juniors 2 BSCFC Rangers 3, Broadhall Youth 2 BSCFC Town 0, Symonds Green 2 Potton Colts Blues 3 Potton Colts Blues 3, Stevenage Town Youth 1 Royston Town Colts 3.

Division Two: BSCFC Northolt 3 Bedwell Rangers 1, Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 3 St Neots Town Boys 0, Knebworth Youth 2 Elsenham Youth 1, Stevenage Borough Juniors 7 Letchworth GCE Reds, Sandy Colts 1 Royston Town Colts A 2, Buntingford Cougars 0 Baldock Town Knights 1, Bedwell Rangers 1 BSCFC Northolt 1.

Division Three: Arlesey Town Youth Sky 2 Fairlands Youth Blues 5, BSCFc Athletic 3 Stotfold Juniors A 2, Pin Green Juniors Blues 3 Manuden Juniors 2, Baldock Town Crusaders 9 Royston Celtic 1, BSCFC Rovers 1 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 10.

Under 16

Division One: BSCFC Athletic Youth 2 Knebworth Youth 2.

Division Two: Bedwell Rangers 3 Buntingford Cougars 0, Letchworth GCE Blues 2 Arlesey Town Youth 0, Hitchin Town Youth 2 Harlow Town Youth 2, St Neots Town Youth Navy 3 Stevenage Colts 2.

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 2 Trident Youth Tigers 3, Garden City Rangers 2 Sandy Colts 4, Bennington Youth 0 St Neots Town Youth Sky 3.

Under 17

Division One: Arlesey own Youth 6 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Potton Colts 0 Royston Town Colts 2.

Division Two: Letchworth GCE Yellows 2 Broadhall Youth 1, Wesston Youth 2 Sandy Colts 1.

Under 18

Division One: Buntingford Town 1 BSCFC Swifts 1, Wymondley Park 4 Royston Town Colts 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus