Royston Crow Youth League results

Under 11: Division One: Letchworth GCE Yell 3 BSCFC Town 1, Letchworth GCE Golds 3 Baldock Town Templars 0. Division Two: Letchworth GCE Blues 1 Stevenage Borough Royals 2. Division Three: Wymondley Park 4 Baldock Town Crus 2, Fairlands Youth Blues 12 Mel

Under 11: Division One: Letchworth GCE Yell 3 BSCFC Town 1, Letchworth GCE Golds 3 Baldock Town Templars 0. Division Two: Letchworth GCE Blues 1 Stevenage Borough Royals 2. Division Three: Wymondley Park 4 Baldock Town Crus 2, Fairlands Youth Blues 12 Melbourn Dynamos 1, BSCFC Rov 1 Stevenage Colts 12

Under 12: Division One: Knebworth Youth Wildcats Black 1 BSCFC Town 2 Division Four: FC Comets 0 Hitchin Town Youth Cove 5

Under 13: Division One: Wymondley Park 0 BSCFC Town 1 Division Two: Wymondlely Park Wanderers 2 Stotfold Juniors 1, BSCFC Athletic 0 Buntingford Cougars 2 Division Three: Stevenage Borough Reds 2 Potton Colts Whites 3, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 4 Letchworth GCE Blues 2, Royston Town Colts A 5 Hormead Hares 0 Division Four: Stevenage Colts 5 Bedwell Rangers B 0, Baldock Town Knights 8 FC Comets 3, BSCFC Rovers 1 Arlesey Town Youth 4, Double header - Stevenage Colts 7 Bedwell Rangers B 0

Under 14 Division One: Pin Green Juniors 2 Letchworth GCE 1, BSCFC Town 3 Broadhall Youth 1 Cup Final: Biggleswade United 1 Knebworth Youth 2 Division Two: Royston Town Colts 4 Fairlands Youth Blues 1, Saturn FC 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 10, Letchworth GCE Whites 0 BSCFC Athletic 5 Division Three: Stevenage Colts 0 Arlesey Town 1, St Neots Town Youth 2 Herts Rangers 1, BSCFC Rangers 3 Austen Arrowheads 5 Cup Final: Biggleswade United 1 Knebworth Youth 2


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Double header: Stevenage Borough Tigers 2 Baldock Town Youth Knights 1, Stansted Juniors 0 Albion Youth 4, Double Header - Stevenage Borough Stripes 1 Baldock Town Youth Lancers 0, Buntingford Cougars Whites 1 BSCFC Franco Vago Athletic 5, Double header: Baldock Town Youth Lancers 1 Stevenage Borough Stripes 1, Double header: Baldock Town Youth Knights 1 Stevenage Borough Tigers 1, Sandy Colts 8 Weston Youth Wanderers 0

Under 15: Division One: BSCFC Town 1 Broadhall Youth 2, Saturn FC Reds 4 Symonds Green 1, Pin Green Juniors 1 Apollo Youth FC 4 Cup Final: Stevenage Town Youth 5 BSCFC Rangers 0. Division Two: Double header: Bedwell Rangers 1 Knebworth Youth 1, St Neots Town Boys 1 Buntingford Cougars 3, Double header: Knebworth Youth 1 Bedwell Rangers 3, Royston Town Colts A 0 Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 0

Most Read

Under 16: Division One: Cup Final: New Hall Rangers 3 Stotfold Juniors 0. Division Two: Harlow Town Youth 0 Stevenage Colts 1, Stansted Juniors 1 Letchworth GCE Blues 1, Buntingford Cougars 1 St Neots Town Youth Navy 3, Arlesey Town Youth 3 Trident Youth Wasps 1 Division Three: Cup Final: New Hall Rang 3 Stotfold Jun 0. St Neots Town Youth Sky 0 Baldock Town Crusaders 1.

Under 17: Division One: Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Arlesey Town Youth 4 Division Two: Letchworth GCE Yellows 4 Biggleswade United Youth 0, Sandy Colts 3 Broadhall Youth 9

Under 18: Division One: Buntingford Town 3 Saturn FC 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus