Royston Crow League results

Royston Crow League Under 11 Division One: Letchworth GCE Golds 3 Bedwell Rangers A 0, Letchworth GCE Whites 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 3, Baldock Town Templars 4 Buntingford Cougars 1. Division Three: BSCFC Rovers 1 Austen Arrowheads 8, Wymondley Park 6 Ba

Royston Crow League

Under 11

Division One: Letchworth GCE Golds 3 Bedwell Rangers A 0, Letchworth GCE Whites 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 3, Baldock Town Templars 4 Buntingford Cougars 1.

Division Three: BSCFC Rovers 1 Austen Arrowheads 8, Wymondley Park 6 Bassingbourn Youth 11.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Manuden Juniors 4 Sawbridgeworth Blues 1, Fairlands Youth Whites 0 Letchworth GCE Reds 2, Stansted Juniors 9 Hormead Hares 2.

Under 12

Most Read

Division One: Knebworth Youth Wildcats Black 4 Letchworth GCE Yellows 4, Stevenage Town Youth Barca 0 Letchworth GCE Blues 2, BSCFC Town 1 Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 0.

Division Four: Stotfold Juniors 1 Broadhall Youth Tigers 1.

Under 13

Division One: Wymondley Park 4 Royston Town Colts 1, St Neots Town Youth 2 Potton Colts Blues 3, BSCFC Town 2 Herts Rangers 3, Baldock Town Templars 4 BSCFC Athletic 1.

Division Two: New Hall Rangers 0 Austen Arrowheads 2, BSCFC Park 0 Sheford Saints 1, Symonds Green Minors 1 Stotfold Juniors 4, Wymondley Park Wanderers 0 Bedwell Rangers 2, Baldock Town Templars 4 BSCFC Athletic 1.

Division Three: Hormead Hares 1 Ickwell & Old Warden 11, Potton Colt Whites 4 BSCFC Athletic Youth 3.

Division Four: Symonds Green Minors 1 Stotfold Juniors 4, Baldock Town Knights 5 Stevenage Colts 5, Stansted Juniors 9 Hitchin Town Youth Greens 2.

Under 14

Division One: Baldock Town Templars 1 Letchworth GCE 3, Broadhall Youth 3 Ware Youth Clarets 4, Maypole Colts 1 Knebworth Youth 0, Hitchin Town Youth Colts 1 Pin Green Juniors 3, Fairlands Youth Whites 4 BSCFC Town 1.

Division Two: Letchworth GCE Whites 0 Potton Colts 3, Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 1 Elsenham Youth 1, Royston Town Colts 3 Saturn FC 0, Wymondley Park Wanderers 4 Fairlands Youth Blues 2.

Division Three: Hitchin Town Youth 0 Weston Youth United 1.

Division Four: Baldock Town Youth Lancers 5 Sandy Colts 6.

Under 15

Division One: BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts 1, BSCFC Rangers 1 Arlesey Town Youth Blues 3, Apollo Youth 2 Stevenage Town Youth 4.

Division Two: Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 10 Buntingford Cougars 1, Baldock Town Knights 9 Elsenham Youth 1`5, BSCFC Northolt 2 Austen Arrowheads 4, St Neots Town Boys 2 Stevenage Borough Juniors 1.

Division Three: Fairlands Youth Blues 3 Manuden Juniors 3, BSCFC Athletic 4 Pin Green Juniors Blues 1, Stotfold Juniors A 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 4.

Under 16

Division Two: Stevenage Colts 2 Arlesey Town Youth 3, Hitchin Town Youth 0 Buntingford Cougars 1, BSCFC Rangers 0 Harlow Town Youth 6, St Neots Town Youth Navy 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 0.

Division Three: Trident Youth Tigers 9 Fairlands Youth Blues 0, Garden City Rangers 1 St Neots Town Youth Sky 2.

Under 18

Division One: Saturn FC 3 Buntingford Town 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus