Youth Football League Results

PUBLISHED: 15:32 21 February 2008 | UPDATED: 15:40 11 May 2010

Under 11 Division One: Biggleswade United Youth Reds 0 Letchworth GCE Yellows 5, Broadhall Youth 1 Baldock Town Templars 1, BSCFC Town 3 Royston Town Colts 2, Buntingford Cougars 3 Bedwell Rangers A 3, Letchworth GCE Whites 3 St Neots Town Boys 4 Division

Under 11 Division One: Biggleswade United Youth Reds 0 Letchworth GCE Yellows 5, Broadhall Youth 1 Baldock Town Templars 1, BSCFC Town 3 Royston Town Colts 2, Buntingford Cougars 3 Bedwell Rangers A 3, Letchworth GCE Whites 3 St Neots Town Boys 4

Division Two: Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 3 Letchworth GCE Blues 0, Stevenage Borough Royals 13 Biggleswade United Youth Blue 2, Stotfold Juniors 1 BSCFC Athletic 0

Division Three: Melbourn Dynamos 1 Austen Arrowheads 4, Stevenage Colts 1 Fairlands Youth Blues 6, Wymondley Park 2 Baldock Town Crusaders 0,

Division Four: Baldock Town Kniights 3 Arlesey Town 2, Elsenham Youth 9 BSCFC Rangers 0, Hormead Hares 5 Letchworth GCE Reds 3, Sawbridgeworth Blues 4 Manuden Juniors 2, Stansted Juniors 8 Fairlands Youth Whites 1, Stevenage Borough Blues 2 Hitchin Town Youth Lightning 7

Under 12 Division One: Bedwell Rangers Blues 1 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 3, Buntingford Cougars Blues 2 Knebworth Youth Wildcats Black 5

Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 3 Sandy Colts 1, Pin Green Juniors 4 Baldock Town Templars 3, Stevenage Borough Reds 5 Biggleswade United Youth 5

Division Three: Arlesey Town Youth 5 Fairlands Youth 1, BSCFC Blues 3 Baldock Town Knights 1, Letchworth GCE Whites 5 Eynesbury Rovers 1, Stevenage Town Youth Blues 4 BSCFC Rovers 1, Wymondley Park Wanderers 1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors 2

Division Four: Albion Youth 2 Baldock Town Lancers 2, FC Comets 1 Broadhall Youth Tigers 9, Hitchin Town Youth Cove 6 Potton Colts 1.

Under 13 Division One: Herts Rangers 1 Hitchin Town Youth 3, St Neots Town Youth 2 Fairlands Youth 0

Division Two: Bedwell Rangers 5 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 3, BSCFC Athletic 0 BSCFC Park 2, Stotfold Juniors 0 Buntingford Cougars 1

Division Three: Ickwell & Old Warden 6 Letchworth GCE Whites 0, Potton Colts Whites 7 Letchworth GCE Blues 2, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 6 Stevenage Borough Blues 2, Stevenage Borough Reds 7 BSCFC Athletic Youth 4

Division Four: Arlesey Town Youth 5 Sandy Colts 0, Baldock Town Knights 6 FC Comets 1, Bedwell Rangers B 0 Stansted Juniors 5, BSCFC Rovers 1 Symonds Green Minors 6

Under 14 Division One: Letchworth GCE 2 Ware Youth Clarets 4

Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 1 Royston Town Colts 1, Elsenham Youth 1 Fairlands Youth Blues 0, Letchworth GCE Whites 1 Saturn FC 6, Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 3 Potton Colts 7

Division Three: Arlesey Town 1 Hitchin Town Youth 7, Biggleswade United 3 Austen Arrowheads 2, BSCFC Rangers 2 Symonds Green 4, Stotfold Juniors 1 St Neots Town Youth 0

Division Four: BSCFC Franco Vago Athletic 11 Barmond United 0, Buntingford Cougars Whites 1 Sandy Colts 4, Stevenage Borough Stripes 2 Stansted Juniors 9, Stevenage Borough Tigers 1 Albion Youth 2, Weston Youth Wanderers 3 Baldock Town Youth Knights 4

Under 14 League Cup: Broadhall Youth 6 BSCFC Town 1

Under 15 Division One: Broadhall Youth 2 Potton Colts Blues 1, BSCFC Rangers 0 Apollo Youth FC 6, Stevenage Town Youth 3 Symonds Green 1

Division Two: Baldock Town Knights 1 St Neots Town Boys 2, Elsenham Youth 4 Sandy Colts 1, Letchworth GCE Reds 2 Royston Town Colts 3, Stevenage Borough Juniors 2 Bedwell Rangers 7

Division Three: Arlesey Town Youth Sky 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 2, Royston Celtic 3 Pin Green Juniors Blues 2

Under 16 Division One: BSCFC Athletic Youth 2 Fairlands Youth Whites 0, Knebworth Youth 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 0

Division Two: Hitchin Town Youth 2 Arlesey Town Youth 2, Letchworth GCE Blues 11 Buntingford Cougars 1, St Neots Town Youth Navy 10 BSCFC Rangers 1, Stansted Juniors 4 Hormead Hares 0, Stevenage Colts 5 Bedwell Rangers 1, Trident Youth Wasps 2 Harlow Town Youth 1

Division Three: Bennington Youth 23 Fairlands Youth Blues 1, Garden City Rangers 0 Stotfold Juniors 5, Sandy Colts 2 Baldock Town Crusaders 3, St Neots Town Youth Sky 4 Trident Youth Tigers 1.

Under 17 Division One: BSCFC Colts 10 Royston Town Colts 0

Division Two: Baldock Town Crusaders 1 Biggleswade United Youth 2, Letchworth GCE Yellows 1 Hormead Hares 3

Under 17 League Cup: Elsenham Youth 0 Broadhall Youth 3

Under 18 Division One: Royston Town Colts 4 Saturn FC 4, Stevenage Borough Whites 0 Buntingford Town 5, Wymondley Pak 3 BSCFC Swifts 4


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Royston Crow. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Most Read

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow