Royston Crow Youth League results

PUBLISHED: 11:15 01 May 2008 | UPDATED: 15:44 11 May 2010

Under 11 Division One: Broadhall Youth 5 Royston Town Colts 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 2 Baldock Town Templars 2, Letchworth GCE Whites 5 Bedwell Rangers A 2, BSCFC Town 2 Letchworth GCE Golds 2. Division Two: Hitchin Town Youth Thunder 8 Stevenage Celtic

Under 11 Division One: Broadhall Youth 5 Royston Town Colts 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 2 Baldock Town Templars 2, Letchworth GCE Whites 5 Bedwell Rangers A 2, BSCFC Town 2 Letchworth GCE Golds 2.

Division Two: Hitchin Town Youth Thunder 8 Stevenage Celtic 1, Hatfield Youth 0 BSCFC Athletic 1, Stotfold Juniors 0 Stevenage Borough Royals 11.

Division Three: Austen Arrowheads 14 Melbourn Dynamos 2, Fairlands Youth Blues 2 Wymondley Park 0, Bassingbourn Youth 3 BSCFC Rovers 1.

Division Four: Arlesey Town 5 Fairlands Youth Whites 3

Under 12 Division One: BSCFC Town 1 Letchworth GCE Blues 5, Knebworth Youth Wildcats Black 3 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 1, Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 0 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2, Buntingfoprd Cougars Blues 3 Letchworth GCE Yellows 2

Division Two: Biggleswade United Youth 2 Baldock Town Templars 6.

Division four¨Letchworth GCE Oranges 0 Stotfold Juniors 5.

Under 13 Division One: Wymondley Park 0 Potton Colts Blues 3

Cup: Stotfold Juniors 2 Herts Rangers 43, Letchworth GCE Reds 1 Baldock Town Templars 2

Division Two:Bedwell Rangers 2 BSCFC Athletic 3, BSCFC Athletic 3, BSCFC Park 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 2, Buntingford Cougars 3 Austen Arrowheads 2

Cup: Stotfold Juniors 2 Herts Rangers 4

Division Three: Letchworth GCE Blues 0 Potton Colts Whites 6, Stevenage Borough Reds 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 4, Royston Town Colts A 3 Pin Green Juniors 0, Stevenage Borough Blues 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 4, BSCFC Athletic Youth 0 Ickwell & Old Warden 8

Division Four: Double Header Match: Sandy Colts 0 Stansted Juniors 3 Symonds Green Minors 4 BSCFC Rovers 1, Bedwell Rangers B 2 Baldock Town Knights 6, Arlesey Town Youth 4 Stevenage Colts 0. Double Header Match : Sandy Colts 0 Stansted Juniors 3.

Under 14 Division One: Cup: Knebworth Youth 1 Ware Youth Clarets 0 (aet).

Shefford Saints 4 BSCFC Town 1, Maypole Colts 0 Baldock Town Templars 3, Braodhall Youth 3 Letchworth GCE 4, Fairlands Youth Whites 1 Pin Green Juniors 7

Division Two: Royston Town Colts 4 BSCFC Athletic 2, Sawbridgewoth Town Reds 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 2, Potton Colts 3 Elsenham Youth 1, Fairlands Youth Blues 8 Saturn FC Blues 1

Division Three: Hitchin Town Youth 2 Arlesey Town 2, St Neots Town Youth 1 Austen Arrowheads 0, Biggleswade United 2 Stotfold Juniors 0, Herts Rangers 3 Weston Youth United 1, Stevenage Colts 2 Symonds Green 2

Division Four: Double Header match: Stevenage Borough Tigers 2 Hatfield Youth 1, Hatfield Youth 0 Stevenage Borough Tigers 1.

Sandy Colts 4 Baldock Town Lancers 2, BSCFC Rovers 1 Albion Youth 9, Barmond United 3, Baldock Town Youth Knights 7, Stansted Juniors 7 Weston Youth Wanderers 0, BSCFC Franco Vago 12 Stevenage Borough Stripes 0.

Under 15 Division One: Apollo Youth FC 2 Stevenage Town Youth 2, Royston Town Colts 1 Saturn FC Reds 0, Symonds Green 0 BSCFC Town 5

Division Two: St Neots Town Boys 2 Bedwell Rangers 1, Buntingford Cougars 2 BSCFC Northolt 3, Sandy Colts 1 Sawbridgewoth Town Reds 6, Royston Town Colts 0 Austen Arrowheads 1, Bedwell Rangers 1 St Neots Town Boys 3, Double Header to be played at St Neots.

Division Three: Pin Green Juniors Blues 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 6, Manuden Juniors 0 Baldock Town Crusaders 2

Under 16 Division One: BSCFC Athletic 1 BSCFC 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Fairlands Youth Whites 21, New Hall Rangers 5 Baldock Town Lancers 1

Division Two: Harlow Town Youth 1 Arlesey Town Youth 1, Stevenage Colts 4 Trident Youth Wasps 0, Letchworth GCE Blues 2 St Neots Town Youth Navy 0, Hitchin Town Youth 1 Stansted Juniors 2

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 4 Garden City Rangers 2, Stotfold Juniors 0 St Neots Town Youth 2

Under 17 Division One: Potton Colts 1 BSCFC Colts 2, Arlesey Town Youth 3 Hitchin Town Youth 0

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 2 Bedwell Rangers Phoenix 0, Biggleswade United 5 Sandy Colts 0.

Under 18 Division One: BSCFC Swifts 6 Royston Town Colts 2.


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Royston Crow. Click the link in the yellow box below for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years, through good times and bad, serving as your advocate and trusted source of local information. Our industry is facing testing times, which is why I’m asking for your support. Every single contribution will help us continue to produce award-winning local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Thank you.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow