Royston Crow Youth League

PUBLISHED: 11:31 18 October 2006 | UPDATED: 14:50 12 May 2010

U10A: Baldock Town Templars 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 2, Bedwell Rangers Real 1 Hatfield Youth Yellows 0, Biggleswade United Reds A 1 Broadhall Youth A 3, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 2 BSCFC Town 0, Stevenage Borough Reds 4 Royston Town Colts A 2 U10B: Baldo

U10A: Baldock Town Templars 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 2, Bedwell Rangers Real 1 Hatfield Youth Yellows 0, Biggleswade United Reds A 1 Broadhall Youth A 3, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 2 BSCFC Town 0, Stevenage Borough Reds 4 Royston Town Colts A 2

U10B: Baldock Town Crusaders 7 Letchworth GCE Oranges 0, Bedwell Rangers Barca 1 Hatfield Youth Greens 0, Biggleswade United Reds B 1 Broadhall Youth B 5, Knebworth Youth Cougars B 4 BSCFC Rangers 0, Stevenage Borough Thunder 0 Royston Town Colts B 0

U10C: Austen Arrowheads A 2 Melbourn Dynamos A 1, Buntingford Cougars Blues 4 BSCFC Rovers 2, Hormead Hares A 0 Potton Colts A 0, Pin Green Juniors A 1 St Neots Town Youth Blues 1

U10D: Austen Arrowheads B 7 Melbourn Dynamos B 1, Buntingford Cougars Whites 0 BSCFC Wanderers 4, Hormead Hares B 0 Potton Colts B 4, Letchworth GCE Reds 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 3, Pin Green Juniors B 0 St Neots Town Youth Whites 11

U10E: Arlesey Town Youth A 3 Baldock Town Knights 1, Bassingbourn Youth 6 BSCFC Athletic 0, Bedwell Rangers Juve 2 Albion Youth 4, Biggleswade United B & WA 0 Shefford Saints A 0, Sawbridgewoth Juniors 2 Letchworth GCE Whites 1, Stotfold Juniors A 2 Stevenage Borough Tigers 1

U10F: Arlesey Town Youth B 0 Baldock Town Lancers 3, Ashwell Academicals A 1 Manuden Juniors 2, Bassingbourn Youth B 1 BSCFC Colts 1, Biggleswade United B & WB 0 Shefford Saints B 4, Sawbridgeworth Juniors B 3 Letchworth GCE Blacks 1, Stotfold Juniors B 0 Stevenage Borough Blue 0, Symonds Green 1 Stevenage Celtic Lions 9

Under 11: Division 2: BSCFC Athletic 1 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 1, Potton Colts 1 Hormead Hares 10, Royston Town Colts 1 Thaxted Rangers 1

Division 3: Arlesey Town 2 BSCFC Rangers 4, Biggleswade United Youth 12 FC Comets 1, Eynesbury Rovers 4 Baldock Town Knights 1, Letchworth GCE Whites 8 Broadhall Youth Tigers 1

Division 4: Albion Youth 2 Elsenham Youth 4, BSCFC United 1 BSCFC Rovers 2, Stevenage Borough Stripes 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 1, Stotfold Juniors 2 Buntingford Cougars Whites Under 12: Division 1: Austen Arrowheads 6 BSCFC Town 4, Baldock Town Templars 5 Letchworth GCE Reds 1, Herts Rangers 1 Wymondley Park 3, Royston Town Colts 5 Knebworth Youth 2

Division 2: BSCFC Athletic 3 Fairlands Youth 3, Buntingford Cougars 1 Bedwell Rangers A 1, Pin Green Juniors 5 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 5, Symonds Green 2 Ashwell Academicals 3, Wymondley Park Wanderers 3 BSCFC Park4

Division 3: Baldock Town Crusaders 4 Royston Town Colts 1, BSCFC Rovers 3 BSCFC Athletic Youth 7, Hormead Hares 4 Sawbridgewoth Juniors Blues 0, Letchworth GCE Whites 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 8, Potton Colts 3 Hitchin Town Youth 4

Division 4: Baldock Town Knights 2 Stansted Juniors 3, Bedwell Rangers B 2 FC Comets 1, Hitchin Town Youth Greens 1 Stevenage Borough Blues 6, Stevenage Colts 6 BSCFC Rangers 0, Symonds Green Minors 4 Stevenage Borough Reds 4

Under 13: Division 1: Shefford Saints 1 Fairlands Youth Whites 1

Division 2: Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2 Stevenage Borough Reds 1, Wymondley Park Wanderers 2 St Neots Town Youth 2

Division 3: Herts Rangers 0 Elsenham Youth 3, Potton Colts 4 BSCFC Rangers 0, Sandy Colts 7 Symonds Green 7, Stansted Juniors 1 Stotfold Juniors 3

Division 4: Arlesey Town Youth 6 Albion Youth 1, Baldock Town Knights 1 Stevenage Colts 3, Baldock Town Lancers 2 Weston Youth 6, BSCFC Rovers 2 Buntingford Cougars Whites 1, Hatfield Youth 1 Royston Celtic Greens 8, Hormead Hares 4 Stevenage Borough Tigers 0, Stevenage Borough Stripes 4 Thaxted Rangers 4

Under 14: Division 1: Apollo Youth FC 6 Royston Town Colts 1, Benington Youth 5 Arlesey Town Blues 1, BSCFC Rangers 0 Baldock Town Templars 0, Saturn FC 1 Wymondley Park 7, Stevenage Town Youth 6 BSCFC Town 0

Division 2: Austen Arrowheads 2 Symonds Green 4, Broadhall Youth 7 Stevenage Borough 1, BSCFC Northolt 1 Shefford Saints 2, Buntingford Cougars 6 Sandy Colts 3, Royston Town Colts A 4 Knebworth Youth 1,

Division 3: Baldock Town Crusaders 1 Fairlands Youth 3, Bedwell Rangers 2 Wymondley Park Wanderers 3, Manuden Juniors 6 Pin Green Juniors Blues 4

Division 4: Arlesey Town Sky 4 Royston Celtic 0, BSCFC Rovers 0 Sawbridgewoth Town Blues 7, Hatfield Youth 2 BSCFC Athletic 6, Stotfold Juniors 0 Baldock Town Knights 2

Under 15: Division 1: FC Risden 2 Stevenage Colts 5

Division 2: Arlesey Town Youth 2 Austen Arrowheads 2, BSCFC Athletic 2 Buntingford Cougars 2

Division 3: Baldock Town Crusaders 2 Fairlands Youth 2, St Neots Town Boys Sky 5 St Neots Town Boys Navy 4, Stotfold Juniors 3 Trident Youth Tigers 5

Under 16: Division 1: BSCFC Town 1 Stevenage Borough Reds 1, Harlow Town 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Harlow Town Youth Reds 15 Garden City Lions 0, Hitchin Town Youth 2 BSCFC Colts 3, Royston Town Colts 2 Letchworth GCE Yellows 0

Division 2: Broadhall Youth 2 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2, BSCFC Pelham 6 Baldock Town Crusaders 5, Buntingford Cougars 3 Knebworth Youth 1, Elsenham Youth 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 2, Hormead Hares 0 Stevenage Colts 0

Stevenage Borough Blues 3 Stotfold Juniors 1, Weston Youth 2 Biggleswade United Youth 3

Under 17: Division 1: Royston Town Colts 2 Stevenage Borough Blues 3, Sandy Colts 5 BSCFC Athletic 1, Saturn 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 4, Wymondley Park 2 BSCFC Rangers 2

Division 2: Baldock Town Crusaders 1 BSCFC Park 0, Fairlands Youth 2 Luton Borough Youth 1, Stansted Juniors 2 Risden Wood 5, Stevenage Borough Whites 3 Broadhall Colts 1

Under 18: Division 1: BSCFC Rangers 4 Stevenage Colts 1, BSCFC Swifts 7 Wymondley Park 2, Knebworth Youtyh 2 Baldock Town Youth 4, Shefford Saints 0 Bedwell Rangers 4


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Royston Crow. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Royston Crow