Royston Crow Youth Football - May 7

PUBLISHED: 12:15 08 May 2006 | UPDATED: 14:40 12 May 2010

Results - 7th May 2006 Under 10 - Division A Bishops St Swifts A 0-1 Broadhall Youth A Herts Rangers Yellows 1-2 Buntingford A Knebworth Wildcats Blk 4-0 Baldock Town Templars Letchworth GCE Red 4-0 Wymondley Park A Royston Celtic A 4-1 Royston Town Colts

Results - 7th May 2006

Under 10 - Division A

Bishops St Swifts A 0-1 Broadhall Youth A

Herts Rangers Yellows 1-2 Buntingford A

Knebworth Wildcats Blk 4-0 Baldock Town Templars

Letchworth GCE Red 4-0 Wymondley Park A

Royston Celtic A 4-1 Royston Town Colts A

Stevenage Boro Reds v Bishops Stortford Youth

Under 10 - Division B

Bishops St Swifts B 1-3 Broadhall Youth B

Herts Rangers Blues 4-1 Buntingford B

Knebworth Wildcats Gold 1-0 Baldock Town Crusaders

Letchworth GCE Blue 2-0 Wymondley Park B

Royston Celtic B 7-0 Royston Town Colts B

Stevenage Boro Yellows 0-4 Bishops Stortford Ath

Under 10 - Division C

Albion Youth 2-3 Hormead Hares

Benington Youth 0-3 Manuden Juniors

Broadhall Youth Tigers 1-2 Melbourn Dyn Leopards

Buntingford Cougars C v Hatfield Youth

F C Comets v Bishops St Wanderers

H C Cougars 1-3 Potton Colts

Under 10 - Division D

Arlesey Town A 5-0 Shefford Saints A

Baldock Town Knights 1-1 Biggleswade Town A

Bishops Stortford Jets 2-1 Sawbridgeworth Jun A

Fairlands Youth A 1-1 Stotfold Juniors A

Letchworth GCE Yellow 1-3 Stevenage Town A

Melbourn Panthers 5-0 Bishops St Rangers

Stotfold Juniors A 1-6 Fairlands Youth A

Under 10 - Division E

Arlesey Town B 1-1 Shefford Saints B

Baldock Town Lancers 2-6 Biggleswade Town B

Bishop's Stortford Utd 0-1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors B

Fairlands Youth B 5-2 Stotfold Juniors B

Letchworth GCE White 3-1 Stevenage Town B

Melbourn Tigers 2-0 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Stotfold Juniors B 0-3 Fairlands Youth B

Under 11 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth 6-1 Buntingford Cougars

Under 11 - Division 2

Letchworth GCE Reds 5-2 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Royston Town Colts A 3-4 Ashwell Academicals

Under 12 - Division 1

Wymondley Park 2-1 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Under 12 - Division 4

Stansted Juniors 5-2 Hatfield Youth

Stevenage Colts v Hormead Hares

Under 13 - Division 1

Apollo FC 2-4 Wymondley Park

Under 13 - Division 2

Knebworth Youth 0-2 Saturn

Under 13 - Division 3

Baldock Town 5-1 Fairlands Youth (3/5)

Under 14 Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 0-5 Letchworth GCE Royals

Bishop's Stortford 5-2 Knebworth Youth

Under 14 - Division 2

Bishops Stortford Jets 3-1 Letchworth GCE Blues

Under 14 - Division 3

Baldock TY Lancers 10-0 LGCE Yellows

Under 15 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 4-0 Baldock Town Youth Saints

Baldock Town Youth Saints 1-3 Austen Arrowheads

Letchworth GCE Reds p-p Knebworth Youth

Royston Town Colts 0-2 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Under 15 - Division 2

Baldock TY Crusaders 0-4 Bedwell Rangers Blues

Dunton 0-1 BS Jets

LGCE Whites 2-2 Sawbridgeworth Town

LGCE Yellows 3-2 Buntingford Cougars

Letchworth GCE Yellows 2-1 Stevenage Borough Blues

Sandy Colts 1-1 Elsenham Youth

Stevenage BJ Blues 1-0 Hormead Hares

Stotfold Juniors 3-1 Harlow Town Youth

Stotfold Juniors 3-2 Letchworth GCE Whites (4/5)

Under 16 - League Cup Final

Bedwell Rangers 1-4 Letchworth Yellows

Under 16 - Division 1

Royston Town Colts 2-5 Benington Youth

Bishop's Stortford Northolt A 5-1 Sandy Colts

Bedwell Rangers 4-1 Biggleswade Town (3/5)

Ware Youth 8-2 Baldock Town Templars

Under 16 - Division 2

Austen Arrowheads 3-1 Bishops Stortford Jets

Bishops Stortford Northolt B 2-1 Wymondley Park

Buntingford Cougars A 0-9 Letchworth GCE Blues

Stevenage Boro Reds 2-1 Bishops Stortford Youth

Stotfold Juniors 1-1 Broadhall Youth

Under 17 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 5-1 Bishops Stortford Jets

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders v Bassingbourn Youth

Bishops Stortford Swifts 0-2 Shefford Saints

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 2-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists