Royston Crow Youth Football - May 14

PUBLISHED: 11:22 15 May 2006 | UPDATED: 14:42 12 May 2010

Results - 14th May 2006 Under 10 - Division A Baldock Town Templars 0-4 Bishops St Swifts A Bishops Stortford Youth 2-4 Letchworth GCE Red Broadhall Youth A 3-1 Royston Celtic A Buntingford A 1-2 Stevenage Boro Reds Pin Green Juniors A 1-2 Knebworth Wildc

Results - 14th May 2006

Under 10 - Division A

Baldock Town Templars 0-4 Bishops St Swifts A

Bishops Stortford Youth 2-4 Letchworth GCE Red

Broadhall Youth A 3-1 Royston Celtic A

Buntingford A 1-2 Stevenage Boro Reds

Pin Green Juniors A 1-2 Knebworth Wildcats Blk

Wymondley Park A 2-6 Royston Town Colts A

Under 10 - Division B

Baldock Town Crusaders 3-0 Bishops St Swifts B

Bishops Stortford Ath 1-1 Letchworth GCE Blue

Broadhall Youth B 4-2 Royston Celtic B

Buntingford B 2-2 Stevenage Boro Yellows

Pin Green Juniors B 0-4 Knebworth Wildcats Gold

Wymondley Park B 1-2 Royston Town Colts B

Under 10 - Division C

Buntingford Cougars 5-5 FC Comets

Under 10 - Division D

Biggleswade Town A 2-2 Stotfold Juniors A (9/5)

Bishops Stortford Jets 3-3 Bishops St Rangers (11/5)

Baldock Town Knights 1-7 Fairlands Youth A

Biggleswade Town A 0-2 Bishops Stortford Jets

Shefford Saints A 1-8 Melbourn Panthers

Stevenage Borough Blue 0-5 Letchworth GCE Yellow

Stevenage Town A 1-1 Bishops St Rangers

Stotfold Juniors A 0-1 Arlesey Town A

Under 10 - Division E

Biggleswade Town B 3-3 Stotfold Juniors B (9/5)

Bishops St United 0-1 Bishops Stortford Rovers (11/5)

Baldock Town Lancers 0-1 Fairlands Youth B

Biggleswade Town B 0-1 Bishops St United

Shefford Saints B 0-3 Melbourn Tigers

Stevenage Borough Tigers 1-4 Letchworth GCE White

Stevenage Town B 0-2 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Stotfold Juniors B 2-3 Arlesey Town B

Under 11 - League Cup Final

BSCFC Youth v Herts Rangers

Under 11 - Division 2

Letchworth GCE Reds 9-3 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Potton Colts 3-1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Under 12 - League Cup Final

Letchworth GCE Blues 1-0 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Under 12 - Division 4

Hatfield Youth 3-5 Austen Arrowheads

Under 13 - Division 1

Potton Colts Blues 0-2 Wymondley Park

Under 14 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth 2-2 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Under 15 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Northolt v Wymondley Park

Knebworth p-p Letchworth GCE Reds

Wymondley Park v Bishops Stortford Northolt

Royston Town Colts 1-1 Potton Colts

Under 15 - Division 2

BS Jets 6-3 Stevenage Colts

Dunton 3-0 Bedwell Rangers Blues

Elsenham Youth p-p Symonds Green

Harlow Town Youth 2-0 Buntingford Cougars

Hormead Hares 2-6 Bishops Stortford Youth

LGCE Whites 1-6 Stevenage BJ Blues

Sawbridgeworth Town 6-1 LGCE Yellows

Under 16 - Division 1

Biggleswade Town 0-1 Benington Youth (10/5)

Letchworth GCE Yellows 3-5 Bishops Stortford Northolt A (10/5)

Ware Youth 5-1 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues (10/5)

Bedwell Rangers 1-2 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Royston Town Colts 3-1 Bishops Stortford Swifts

Stansted Juniors p-p Benington Youth

Under 16 - Division 2

Austen Arrowheads 2-3 Buntingford Cougars A (10/5)

Stevenage Boro Reds 2-12 Wymondley Park (10/5)

Bishops Stortford Jets p-p Letchworth GCE Blues

Bishops Stortford Northolt B v Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Bishops Stortford Youth 1-1 Austen Arrowheads

Buntingford Cougars A 0-2 Wymondley Park

Under 17 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 2-3 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Bassingbourn Youth 4-0 Risden Wood

Bishops Stortford Swifts 2-3 Wymondley Park

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists