Royston Crow Youth Football League - March 12

PUBLISHED: 10:01 13 March 2006 | UPDATED: 14:36 12 May 2010

Under 10 – Division A Baldock Town Templars 1-1 Royston Town Colts A Bishops Stortford Youth 7-0 Wymondley Park A Buntingford A 1-2 Royston Celtic A Herts Rangers Yellows 0-6 Bishops St Swifts A Knebworth Wildcats Blk 3-0 Stevenage Boro Reds Pin Green Jun

Under 10 - Division A

Baldock Town Templars 1-1 Royston Town Colts A

Bishops Stortford Youth 7-0 Wymondley Park A

Buntingford A 1-2 Royston Celtic A

Herts Rangers Yellows 0-6 Bishops St Swifts A

Knebworth Wildcats Blk 3-0 Stevenage Boro Reds

Pin Green Juniors A 2-5 Letchworth GCE Red

Under 10 - Division B

Baldock Town Crusaders 2-1 Royston Town Colts B

Bishops Stortford Ath 3-1 Wymondley Park B

Buntingford B 4-5 Royston Celtic B

Herts Rangers Blues 2-1 Bishops St Swifts B

Knebworth Wildcats Gold 3-0 Stevenage Boro Yellows

Pin Green Juniors B 1-2 Letchworth GCE Blue

Under 10 - Division C

Broadhall Youth Tigers 4-3 Benington Youth

H C Cougars 6-0 Bishops St Wanderers

Manuden Juniors 0-2 Hormead Hares

Melbourn Dyn Leopards 0-1 F C Comets

Potton Colts 7-1 Hatfield Youth

Symonds Green 0-1 Buntingford Cougars C

Under 10 - Division D

Baldock Town Knights 0-6 Letchworth GCE Yellow

Bishops Stortford Jets 1-1 Arlesey Town A

Sawbridgeworth Jun A 1-7 Melbourn Panthers

Shefford Saints A 0-2 Biggleswade Town A

Stevenage Borough Blue 0-2 Stevenage Town A

Stotfold Juniors A 0-1 Bishops St Rangers

Under 10 - Division E

Baldock Town Lancers 0-3 Letchworth GCE White

Bishops St United 2-0 Arlesey Town B

Sawbridgeworth Jun B 0-7 Melbourn Tigers

Shefford Saints B 0-4 Biggleswade Town B

Stevenage Borough Tigers 1-0 Stevenage Town B

Stotfold Juniors B 0-5 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Under 11 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth 6-1 Baldock Town Yth Templars

Royston Town Colts 1-0 Knebworth Youth

Wymondley Park 4-2 St Neots Town Boys

Under 11 - Division 2

Ashwell Academicals 1-3 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Bassingbourn Youth 6-3 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Bedwell Rangers A 1-1 Broadhall Youth

Bishops Stortford Athletic 2-1 Potton Colts

Royston Town Colts A 1-3 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Under 11 - Division 3

Fairlands Youth 7-2 Symonds Green

Hitchin Town Youth 2-2 Shefford Saint Whites

Letchworth GCE Blues 7-2 Arlesey Town Youth

Potton Colts Whites 0-3 Pin Green Juniors

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 3-6 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Under 11 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Knights 1-2 Letchworth GCE Whites

Bedwell Rangers B 2-3 Stevenage Colts

Bishops Stortford Ath Youth p-p Stansted Juniors

Bishops Stortford Rangers 5-3 Sawbridgeworth Junior Blues

Stevenage Boro Junior Reds 4-0 Symonds Green Minors

Under 12 - Division 1

Baldock Town Yth Templars 3-1 Letchworth GCE Reds

Under 12 - Division 2

Biggleswade Town Youth 2-4 Royston Celtic Whites

Shefford Saints 4-1 Fairlands Youth Whites

St Neots Town Boys 1-1 Hitchin Town Youth

Under 12 - Division 3

Broadhall Youth 6-4 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Pin Green Juniors 6-2 Letchworth GCE Whites

Potton Colts 5-1 Bedwell Rangers Bombers

Sandy Colts 2-2 Letchworth GCE Yellows

Under 12 - Division 4

Buntingford Cougars White 0-5 Austen Arrowheads

Royston Celtic Greens 4-3 Arlesey Town Youth

Stansted Juniors v Hatfield Youth

Stevenage Boro Juniors Stripes 1-5 Stevenage Colts

Stevenage Boro Junior Tigers 2-1 Baldock Town Youth Lancers

Weston Youth 7-1 Albion Youth

Under 13 - Division 1

Apollo FC p-p Bishops Stortford Rangers

Benington Youth p-p Buntingford Cougars

Bishops Stortford Athletic 3-3 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Royston Town Colts 1-2 Wymondley Park

Under 13 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers 3-3 Knebworth Youth

Sawbridgeworth Junior Reds 1-2 Pin Green Juniors

Stevenage Colts 0-0 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Stevenage Town Youth 9-0 Austen Arrowheads

Symonds Green 3-1 Arlesey Town Youth Blues

Under 13 - Division 3

Ashwell Academicals 2-11 Letchworth GCE Blues

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 3-1 Stevenage Rangers

Pin Green Blues 3-2 Fairlands Youth Blues

Sandy Colts 0-1 Broadhall Youth

Shefford Saints 2-2 Stevenage Borough Juniors

Under 13 - Division 4

Bishops Stortford Jets 2-2 Eternit Colts

Bishops Stortford Rovers 1-6 Letchworth GCE Reds

Stotfold Juniors 2-0 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Wymondley Park Wanderers 3-3 Manuden Juniors

Under 14 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Knights 4-1 Austen Arrowheads

Bishops Stortford Youth 1-1 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Harlow Town Youth 1-2 Letchworth GCE Royals

Knebworth Youth 2-1 Royston Town Colts

Royston Celtic 2-4 Harlow Town Rangers

Stevenage Borough Jun Blues 0-0 Bishops Stortford Youth

Under 14 - Division 2

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 0-4 Stevenage Colts

Biggleswade Town Youth 2-1 Buntingford Cougars

Bishops Stortford Jets 3-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 4-1 Bedwell Rangers

St Neots Town Boys Navy B 4-10 Letchworth GCE Blues

Under 14 - Division 3

Albion Youth 13-1 Benington Youth

LGCE Yellows 10-1 J C A Youth

Stotfold Juniors 4-3 Trident FC B

Trident FC A 2-7 Baldock TY Lancers

Under 15 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Templars 2-2 Knebworth Youth

Letchworth GCE Reds 3-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Potton Colts 1-2 Wymondley Park

Royston Town Colts 2-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Stevenage Boro Junior Reds 5-0 Baldock Town Youth Saints

Under 15 - Division 2

Bishops Stortford Youth 4-1 Dunton

Harlow Town Youth 5-3 Stotfold Juniors

Letchworth GCE Whites 2-1 Buntingford Cougars

Letchworth GCE Yellows 2-2 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors

St Neots Town Boys p-p Bedwell Rangers Blues

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 9-0 Elsenham Youth

Under 16 - Division 1

Bedwell Rangers p-p Sandy Colts

Biggleswade Town 7-0 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Bishops Stortford Swifts 0-7 Letchworth GCE Yellows

Stansted Juniors p-p Benington Youth

Ware Youth p-p Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Under 16 - Division 2

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 2-1 Stevenage Boro Reds

Bishops Stortford Northolt B 0-1 Austen Arrowheads

Buntingford Cougars A 1-3 Broadhall Youth

Harlow Town 6-0 Bishops Stortford Jets

Stotfold Juniors 0-3 Wymondley Park

Under 17 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 4-2 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Bedwell Rangers Reds 2-0 Risden Wood

Bishops Stortford Jets 3-5 Bassingbourn Youth

Bishops Stortford Northolt 2-3 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors

Bishops Stortford Swifts p-p Wymondley Park

Letchworth GCE Orange 1-2 Hitchin Town Youth

Under 18 - League Cup

LGCE Y F C 2-5 Potton Colts FC Blues

Under 18 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 5-2 Stevenage Boro Juniors

Bishop's Stortford Northolt 3-0 Stansted Juniors

Stotfold Juniors 2-1 Ende Dynamos

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists