Royston Crow Youth Football League - January 22, 2006

PUBLISHED: 13:20 23 January 2006 | UPDATED: 17:11 11 May 2010

Under 10 – Division A Bishops St Swifts A 0-1 Knebworth Wildcats Blk Broadhall Youth A 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth Letchworth GCE Red p-p Herts Rangers Yellows Royston Celtic A 5-2 Pin Green Juniors A Royston Town Colts A 0-5 Buntingford A Wymondley Park

Under 10 - Division A

Bishops St Swifts A 0-1 Knebworth Wildcats Blk

Broadhall Youth A 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth

Letchworth GCE Red p-p Herts Rangers Yellows

Royston Celtic A 5-2 Pin Green Juniors A

Royston Town Colts A 0-5 Buntingford A

Wymondley Park A 0-3 Baldock Town Templars

Under 10 - Division B

Bishops St Swifts B 2-1 Knebworth Wildcats Gold

Broadhall Youth B 2-3 Bishops Stortford Ath

Letchworth GCE Blue p-p Herts Rangers Blues

Royston Celtic B 4-4 Pin Green Juniors B

Royston Town Colts B 2-3 Buntingford B

Wymondley Park B 0-3 Baldock Town Crusaders

Under 10 - Division C

Albion Youth 3-2 Broadhall Youth Tigers

Bishops St Wanderers 1-8 Manuden Juniors

F C Comets 1-0 Symonds Green

H C Cougars 6-0 Benington youth

Hatfield Youth 0-7 Melbourn Dyn Leopards

Hormead Hares p-p Potton Colts

Under 10 - Division D

Arlesey Town A 0-1 Fairlands Youth A

Bishops St Rangers 2-4 Sawbridgeworth Jun A

Letchworth GCE Yellow 3-0 Bishops Stortford Jets

Melbourn Panthers 8-0 Baldock Town Knights

Shefford Saints A 6-0 Stevenage Borough Blue

Stevenage Town A 3-1 Stotfold Juniors A

Under 10 - Division E

Arlesey Town B 4-3 Fairlands Youth B

Bishops Stortford Rovers 3-1 Sawbridgeworth Jun B

Letchworth GCE White 5-0 Bishops St United

Melbourn Tigers 5-0 Baldock Town Lancers

Shefford Saints B 0-6 Stevenage Borough Tigers

Stevenage Town B 1-1 Stotfold Juniors B

Under 11 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads A 0-0 St Neots Town Boys

Baldock Town Youth Templars 1-2 Herts Rangers

Knebworth Youth 0-4 Royston Town Colts

Stotfold Juniors 3-0 Buntingford Cougars

Wymondley Park p-p Bishops Stortford Youth

Under 11 - Division 2

Ashwell Academicals 3-2 Bishops Stortford Athletic

Bedwell Rangers A 6-2 Royston Town Colts A

Broadhall Youth 4-8 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Letchworth GCE Reds p-p Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Potton Colts 2-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Under 11 - Division 3

Arlesey Town Youth 1-1 Hitchin Town Youth

Fairlands Youth 3-1 Hormead Hares

Sandy Colts 3-2 Letchworth GCE Blues

Shefford Saint Whites 3-2 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 1-1 Potton Colts Whites

Symonds Green 4-1 Pin Green Juniors

Under 11 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Knights p-p Stansted Juniors

Bedwell Rangers B 0-11 Bishops Stortford Ath Youth

Bishops Stortford Rangers 2-2 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

F C Comet 0-4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues

Letchworth GCE Whites 2-0 Symonds Green Minors

Under 12 - Division 1

Baldock Town Yth Temp p-p Knebworth Youth

Buntingford Cougars Blue p-p Royston Town Colts

Letchworth GCE Blues 2-0 Letchworth GCE Reds

Stevenage Borough Reds 0-3 Bishop's Stortford Youth

Wymondley Park 4-1 Fairlands Youth Blues

Under 12 - Division 2

Bishop's Stortford Ath 6-2 Biggleswade Town Youth

Fairlands Youth White 4-1 Stotfold Juniors

Hitchin Town Youth 3-0 Royston Celtic Whites

Sawbridgeworth Town 1-5 Shefford Saints

Wymondley Park 2-6 St Neots Town Boys

Under 12 - Division 3

Herts Rangers 4-0 Bedwell Rangers Bombers

Letchworth GCE Yellows 1-6 Potton Colts

Pin Green Juniors 9-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Sandy Colts 2-1 Letchworth GCE Whites

Symonds Green 8-0 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Under 12 - Division 4

Albion Youth 2-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Bishops Stortford Rangers 8-3 Baldock Town Youth Lancers

Buntingford Cougars White 2-4 Stevenage Boro Juniors Tigers

Hormead Hares 4-1 Weston Youth

Royston Celtic Greens 1-2 Stevenage Colts

Stansted Juniors 0-3 Austen Arrowheads

Stevenage Boro Juniors Stripes 5-0 Hatfield Youth

Under 13 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Templars 2-5 Apollo FC

Potton Colts Blues 3-4 Bishops Stortford Rangers

Royston Town Colts 4-1 Bishops Stortford Athletic

Under 13 - Division 2

Austen Arrowheads 2-4 Bedwell Rangers

Bishops Stortford Northolt 1-4 Stevenage Colts

Knebworth Youth 2-3 Arlesey Town Youth Blues

Pin Green Juniors 3-2 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Symonds Green 5-0 Saturn

Under 13 - Division 3

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 7-1 Ashwell Academicals

Hormead Hares 1-2 Fairlands Youth Blues

Pin Green Blues 4-2 Shefford Saints

Royston Town Colts A 1-3 Letchworth GCE Blues

Stevenage Rangers 0-7 Sandy Colts

Under 13 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Knights 1-1 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Bishops Stortford Jets 2-4 Wymondley Park Wanderers

Eternit Colts 1-4 Manuden Juniors

Letchworth GCE Reds 5-0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues

Potton Colts Whites 3-1 Arlesey Town Youth Sky

Stotfold Juniors 18-1 Hatfield Town

Under 14 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 1-4 Royston Town Colts

Harlow Town Rangers 2-2 Letchworth GCE Royals

Harlow Town Youth 2-5 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Hitchin Town Youth 0-6 Knebworth Youth

Royston Celtic 1-4 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Under 14 - Division 2

Arlesey Town Youth 2-5 Buntingford Cougars

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 1-5 Letchworth GCE Blues

Bedwell Rangers 0-6 Stansted Juniors

Bishops Stortford Jets p-p Biggleswade Town Youth

Hormead Hares 0-3 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors

St Neots Town B Navy Blues 2-3 Stevenage Colts

Under 14 - Division 3

Fairlands Youth 2-0 Benington Youth

LGCE Yellows 3-7 Baldock TY Lancers

Trident FC A 9-0 JCA Youth

Trident FC B 4-6 Albion Youth

Under 15 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 3-0 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Austen Arrowheads 6-3 Knebworth Youth

Potton Colts 1-2 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Royston Town Colts 0-2 Baldock Town Youth Saints

Wymondley Park 0-2 Harlow Town Youth Reds

Under 15 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers Blues 2-4 Broadhall Youth

Buntingford Cougars p-p Letchworth GCE Yellows

Dunton 4-0 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Hormead Hares p-p Harlow Town Youth

St Neots Town Boys 1-1 Sawbridgeworth Town

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 6-1 Letchworth GCE Whites

Stevenage Colts 4-2 Elsenham Youth

Stotfold Juniors 1-2 Symonds Green

Under 16 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Templars 4-5 Biggleswade Town

Bedwell Rangers 2-2 Benington Youth

Bishops Stortford Swifts 1-2 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Royston Town Colts 5-3 Ware Youth

Sandy Colts 1-5 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Stansted Juniors 1-8 Letchworth GCE Yellows

Under 16 - Division 2

Bishops Stortford Northolt B 5-1 Albion Youth

Buntingford Cougars A 2-4 Bishops Stortford Youth

Buntingford Cougars B p-p Bishops Stortford Jets

Harlow Town 2-2 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Letchworth GCE Blues 1-2 Austen Arrowheads

Stevenage Boro Reds 2-8 Stotfold Juniors

Wymondley Park 3-0 Broadhall Youth

Under 17 - Division 1

Bassingbourn Youth 3-2 Bedwell Rangers Reds

Bishops Stortford Northolt 2-1 Bishops Stortford Jets

Risden Wood p-p Bishops Stortford Swifts

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 5-0 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Shefford Saints 2-5 Hitchin Town Youth

Wymondley Park 3-1 Letchworth GCE Orange

Under 18 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth 2-2 Stotfold Juniors

Letchworth GCE 1-3 Austen Arrowheads

Potton Colts Blues 4-0 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Stevenage Boro Juniors 4-4 Ende Dynamos

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

0 comments

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists