Royston Crow Youth Football League

PUBLISHED: 11:29 06 February 2006 | UPDATED: 14:35 12 May 2010

Results – 5th February 2006 Under 10 – Division A Baldock Town Templars 2-3 Buntingford A Bishops Stortford Youth 5-2 Pin Green Juniors A Broadhall Youth A 0-0 Herts Rangers Yellows Royston Celtic A p-p Bishops St Swifts A Royston Town Colts A 3-5 Steve

Results - 5th February 2006

Under 10 - Division A

Baldock Town Templars 2-3 Buntingford A

Bishops Stortford Youth 5-2 Pin Green Juniors A

Broadhall Youth A 0-0 Herts Rangers Yellows

Royston Celtic A p-p Bishops St Swifts A

Royston Town Colts A 3-5 Stevenage Boro Reds

Wymondley Park A 0-5 Knebworth Wildcats Blk

Under 10 - Division B

Baldock Town Crusaders 3-0 Buntingford B

Bishops Stortford Ath 4-0 Pin Green Juniors B

Broadhall Youth B 1-0 Herts Rangers Blues

Royston Celtic B p-p Bishops St Swifts B

Royston Town Colts B 0-2 Stevenage Boro Yellows

Wymondley Park B 1-3 Knebworth Wildcats Gold

Under 10 - Division C

Bishops St Wanderers 0-11 Melbourn Dyn Leopards

Buntingford Cougars C 2-2 Albion Youth

F C Comets 6-1 Benington Youth

H C Cougars 3-1 Hatfield Youth

Hormead Hares 3-0 Broadhall Youth Tigers

Potton Colts 8-0 Symonds Green

Under 10 - Division D

Letchworth GCE Yellow 1-0 Biggleswade Town A

Melbourn Panthers 5-0 Arlesey Town A

Shefford Saints A 1-3 Bishops Stortford Jets

Stevenage Boro Blues p-p Baldock Town Knights

Stevenage Town A 3-2 Fairlands Youth A

Stotfold Juniors A 1-2 Sawbridgeworth Jun A

Under 10 - Division E

Letchworth GCE White 0-1 Biggleswade Town B

Melbourn Tigers 2-0 Arlesey Town B

Shefford Saints B 2-1 Bishops St United

Stevenage Borough Tigers 2-0 Baldock Town Lancers

Stevenage Town B 4-0 Fairlands Youth B

Stotfold Juniors B 1-0 Sawbridgeworth Jun B

Under 11 - League Cup

Ashwell Academicals 2-3 Stotfold Juniors

Bedwell Rangers A 1-6 Bishops Stortford Youth

Potton Colts 3-6 Herts Rangers (aet)

St Neots Town Boys p-p Pin Green Juniors

Under 11 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads A 0-4 Wymondley Park

Baldock Town Youth Templars 4-0 Knebworth Youth

Royston Town Colts 3-0 Buntingford Cougars

Under 11 - Division 2

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders p-p Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Bassingbourn Youth 2-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Letchworth GCE Reds 4-1 Bishops Stortford Athletic

Under 11 - Division 3

Arlesey Town Youth 1-1 Sandy Colts

Bishops Stortford Rovers 3-2 Hitchin Town Youth

Fairlands Youth 6-2 Potton Colts Whites

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues p-p Letchworth GCE Blues

Under 11 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Knights p-p Bedwell Rangers B

Bishops Stortford Rangers 9-1 FC Comet

Letchworth GCE Whites 8-2 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Stansted Juniors 1-9 Bishops Stortford Ath Youth

Stevenage Colts 0-3 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues

Under 12 - League Cup

Fairlands Blues 1-0 Wymondley Park

LGCE Blues 4-1 Pin Green Juniors

Potton Colts A 1-2 Baldock TY Templars

St Neots Town Boys 3-5 Bishops Stortford Youth

Under 12 - Division 1

Knebworth Youth 3-2 Buntingford Cougars Blue

Royston Town Colts 1-0 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Under 12 - Division 2

Fairlands Youth Whites p-p Biggleswade Town Youth

Hitchin Town Youth p-p Sawbridgeworth Town Jun Reds

Wymondley Park Wanderers p-p Shefford Saints

Under 12 - Division 3

Broadhall Youth 5-0 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Letchworth GCE Yellows p-p Herts Rangers

Sandy Colts 2-11 Bedwell Rangers Bombers

Symonds Green 12-0 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Under 12 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Lancers 0-7 Austen Arrowheads

Bishops Stortford Rangers 5-2 Albion Youth

Buntingford Cougars White 3-0 Hatfield Youth

Hormead Hares 6-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Royston Celtic Greens 2-3 Stevenage Boro Juniors Stripes

Stansted Juniors 4-3 Stevenage Colts

Stevenage Boro Juniors Tigers p-p Weston Youth

Under 13 - League Cup

Apollo FC 5-1 Shefford Saints

Baldock TY Templars p-p Wymondley Park

BS Rangers 0-2 Broadhall Youth (aet)

Knebworth 0-6 Stevenage Town

Under 13 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Athletic 2-2 Potton Colts Blues

Wymondley Park 4-0 Baldock Town Templars

Under 13 - Division 2

Austen Arrowheads p-p Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Bishops Stortford Northolt 3-1 Pin Green Juniors

Saturn p-p Bedwell Rangers

Symonds Green 3-2 Stevenage Colts

Under 13 - Division 3

Ashwell Academicals 0-2 Sandy Colts

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders p-p Fairlands Youth Blues

Hormead Hares 1-3 Royston Town Colts A

Letchworth GCE Blues 7-0 Stevenage Rangers

Pin Green Blues 2-5 Stevenage Borough Juniors

Under 13 - Division 4

Arlesey Town Youth Sky 0-2 Potton Colts Whites

Baldock Town Youth Knights 4-3 Bishops Stortford Jets

Bishops Stortford Rovers 0-0 Stotfold Juniors

Letchworth GCE Reds 14-3 Hatfield Youth

Manuden Juniors 4-3 Wymondley Park Wanderers

Sawbridgeworth Junior Blues 0-5 Eternit Colts

Under 14 - League Cup

Baldock TY Knights 1-0 Stevenage Colts

BS Northolt A 2-3 Harlow Town Youth

Under 14 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads p-p Harlow Town Rangers

Hitchin Town Youth p-p Letchworth GCE Royals

Under 14 - Division 2

Arlesey Town Youth 2-2 Bedwell Rangers

Biggleswade Town Youth 2-3 Hormead Hares

Letchworth GCE Blues p-p Stansted Juniors

St Neots Town Boys Navy Blues 1-6 Bishops Stortford Jets

Under 14 - Division 3

Benington Youth 1-4 Stotfold Juniors

J C A Youth 1-6 Fairlands Youth

Trident F C A 6-5 LGCE Yellows

Under 15 - League Cup

BS Northolt 7-2 Hormead Hares

Baldock TY Templars p-p Bishops Stortford Youth

Knebworth Youth 1-2 Wymondley

LGCE Reds 7-0 Harlow Town Youth Reds

Under 15 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 3-2 Royston Town Colts

Under 15 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers Blues 3-1 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Broadhall Youth 0-5 Harlow Town Youth

Buntingford Cougars 3-2 St Neots Town Boys

Elsenham Youth 4-2 Sandy Colts

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 3-3 Letchworth GCE Yellows

Stevenage Colts 3-5 Sawbridgeworth Town

Stotfold Juniors 5-2 Dunton

Under 16 - League Cup

Bishops Stortford Swifts 0-1 Ware

Under 16 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Templars 4-7 Royston Town Colts

Benington Youth 4-3 Letchworth GCE Yellows

Stansted Juniors 3-3 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Under 16 - Division 2

Albion Youth 1-5 Austen Arrowheads

Bishops Stortford Northolt B 3-1 Bishops Stortford Youth

Harlow Town 4-0 Buntingford Cougars A

Letchworth GCE Blues 0-6 Broadhall Youth

Stevenage Boro Reds 4-2 Bishops Stortford Jets

Stotfold Juniors 1-1 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Wymondley Park p-p Buntingford Cougars B

Under 17 - League Cup

Bassingbourn Y F C 2-1 Hitchin Town Youth

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 1-2 Bedwell Rangers Reds

Under 17 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 3-4 Bishops Stortford Swifts

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 0-3 Shefford Saints

Risden Wood 0-10 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Wymondley Park 3-2 Bishops Stortford Jets

Under 18 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 3-1 Stansted Juniors

Bishops Stortford Northolt 1-2 Stevenage Boro Juniors

Ende Dynamos 1-1 Bishops Stortford Youth

Stotfold Juniors 1-0 Potton Colts Blues

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

0 comments

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists