Royston Crow Youth Football - April 30

PUBLISHED: 11:41 02 May 2006 | UPDATED: 14:40 12 May 2010

Results - 30th April 2006 Under 11 - Division 1 Bishops Stortford Youth p-p Buntingford Cougars Under 11 - Division 2 Ashwell Academicals 2-3 Letchworth GCE Reds Sawbridgeworth Junior Reds 2-1 Potton Colts Under 11 - Division 3 Sandy Colts p-p Potton C

Results - 30th April 2006

Under 11 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth p-p Buntingford Cougars

Under 11 - Division 2

Ashwell Academicals 2-3 Letchworth GCE Reds

Sawbridgeworth Junior Reds 2-1 Potton Colts

Under 11 - Division 3

Sandy Colts p-p Potton Colts Whites

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 1-7 Pin Green Juniors

Under 11 - Division 4

F C Comets 1-4 Letchworth GCE Whites

Under 12 - Division 1

Fairlands Youth Blues 8-2 Letchworth GCE Reds

Letchworth GCE Blues 1-1/6-0 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Royston Town Colts 1-6 Bishops Stortford Youth

Under 12 - Division 4

Arlesey Town Youth 3-1 Albion Youth

Bishops Stortford Rangers 4-0 Stevenage Colts

Hatfield Youth 3-12 Stevenage Boro Juniors Stripes

Stevenage Boro Juniors Tigers 4-2 Buntingford Cougars White

Weston Youth 1-6 Stansted Juniors

Under 13 - Division 1

Benington Youth 2-1 Royston Town Colts

Bishops Stortford Rangers 2-4 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Under 13 - Division 2

Saturn 1-6 Stevenage Town Youth

Under 13 - Division 3

Shefford Saints 4-0 Pin Green Blues

Under 13 - Division 4

Letchworth GCE Reds 2-2 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Under 14 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Knights 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth

Hitchin Town Youth 1-2 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Letchworth GCE Royals p-p Royston Celtic

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 5-0 Knebworth Youth

Under 14 - Division 2

Buntingford Cougars 4-1 Bishops Stortford Jets

Letchworth GCE Blues 0-1 Stevenage Colts

St Neots Town Boys Navy Blues v Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Under 14 - Division 3

Fairlands Youth 2-12 Baldock TY Lancers

JCA Youth 2-13 Albion Youth

Stotfold Juniors 1-4 Trident FC B

Under 15 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Saints 2-2 Arlesey Town Youth

Potton Colts 1-4 Letchworth GCE Reds

Royston Town Colts 2-2 Knebworth Youth

Stevenage Boro Junior Reds 2-3 Wymondley Park

Under 15 - Division 2

Baldock TY Crusaders 0-6 BS Jets

Bedwell Rangers Blues 0-1 Sandy Colts

Bishops Stortford Youth 6-3 LGCE Yellows

Elsenham Youth 2-2 Dunton

Harlow Town Youth p-p LGCE whites

Hormead Hares 3-4 Stotfold Juniors

Sawbridgeworth Town 3-0 Buntingford Cougars

Symonds Green 0-3 Broadhall Youth

Under 16 - Division 1

Biggleswade Town 2-2 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Bishops Stortford Northolt A 3-1 Biggleswade Town

Bishops Stortford Swifts 1-6 Benington Youth

Letchworth GCE Yellows p-p Stansted Juniors

Sandy Colts 0-3 Ware Youth

Under 16 - Division 2

Bishops Stortford Jets 1-2 Austen Arrowheads

Broadhall Youth 5-3 Stotfold Juniors

Buntingford Cougars A 2-1 Stevenage Boro Reds

Wymondley Park 2-0 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Under 17 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 3-2 Risden Wood

Bassingbourn Youth 2-2 Bishops Stortford Swifts

Bedwell Rangers Reds 1-1 Bishops Stortford Jets

Bishops Stortford Northolt 3-2 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 10-0 Letchworth GCE Orange

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists