Royston Crow League results

PUBLISHED: 16:25 01 April 2008 | UPDATED: 15:43 11 May 2010

Royston Crow League Under 11 Division One: Letchworth GCE Golds 3 Bedwell Rangers A 0, Letchworth GCE Whites 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 3, Baldock Town Templars 4 Buntingford Cougars 1. Division Three: BSCFC Rovers 1 Austen Arrowheads 8, Wymondley Park 6 Ba

Royston Crow League

Under 11

Division One: Letchworth GCE Golds 3 Bedwell Rangers A 0, Letchworth GCE Whites 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 3, Baldock Town Templars 4 Buntingford Cougars 1.

Division Three: BSCFC Rovers 1 Austen Arrowheads 8, Wymondley Park 6 Bassingbourn Youth 11.

Division Four: Manuden Juniors 4 Sawbridgeworth Blues 1, Fairlands Youth Whites 0 Letchworth GCE Reds 2, Stansted Juniors 9 Hormead Hares 2.

Under 12

Division One: Knebworth Youth Wildcats Black 4 Letchworth GCE Yellows 4, Stevenage Town Youth Barca 0 Letchworth GCE Blues 2, BSCFC Town 1 Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 0.

Division Four: Stotfold Juniors 1 Broadhall Youth Tigers 1.

Under 13

Division One: Wymondley Park 4 Royston Town Colts 1, St Neots Town Youth 2 Potton Colts Blues 3, BSCFC Town 2 Herts Rangers 3, Baldock Town Templars 4 BSCFC Athletic 1.

Division Two: New Hall Rangers 0 Austen Arrowheads 2, BSCFC Park 0 Sheford Saints 1, Symonds Green Minors 1 Stotfold Juniors 4, Wymondley Park Wanderers 0 Bedwell Rangers 2, Baldock Town Templars 4 BSCFC Athletic 1.

Division Three: Hormead Hares 1 Ickwell & Old Warden 11, Potton Colt Whites 4 BSCFC Athletic Youth 3.

Division Four: Symonds Green Minors 1 Stotfold Juniors 4, Baldock Town Knights 5 Stevenage Colts 5, Stansted Juniors 9 Hitchin Town Youth Greens 2.

Under 14

Division One: Baldock Town Templars 1 Letchworth GCE 3, Broadhall Youth 3 Ware Youth Clarets 4, Maypole Colts 1 Knebworth Youth 0, Hitchin Town Youth Colts 1 Pin Green Juniors 3, Fairlands Youth Whites 4 BSCFC Town 1.

Division Two: Letchworth GCE Whites 0 Potton Colts 3, Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 1 Elsenham Youth 1, Royston Town Colts 3 Saturn FC 0, Wymondley Park Wanderers 4 Fairlands Youth Blues 2.

Division Three: Hitchin Town Youth 0 Weston Youth United 1.

Division Four: Baldock Town Youth Lancers 5 Sandy Colts 6.

Under 15

Division One: BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts 1, BSCFC Rangers 1 Arlesey Town Youth Blues 3, Apollo Youth 2 Stevenage Town Youth 4.

Division Two: Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 10 Buntingford Cougars 1, Baldock Town Knights 9 Elsenham Youth 1`5, BSCFC Northolt 2 Austen Arrowheads 4, St Neots Town Boys 2 Stevenage Borough Juniors 1.

Division Three: Fairlands Youth Blues 3 Manuden Juniors 3, BSCFC Athletic 4 Pin Green Juniors Blues 1, Stotfold Juniors A 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 4.

Under 16

Division Two: Stevenage Colts 2 Arlesey Town Youth 3, Hitchin Town Youth 0 Buntingford Cougars 1, BSCFC Rangers 0 Harlow Town Youth 6, St Neots Town Youth Navy 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 0.

Division Three: Trident Youth Tigers 9 Fairlands Youth Blues 0, Garden City Rangers 1 St Neots Town Youth Sky 2.

Under 18

Division One: Saturn FC 3 Buntingford Town 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists