LEAGUE RESULTS ROUND-UP

PUBLISHED: 08:31 14 September 2006 | UPDATED: 14:49 12 May 2010

HEADS YOU WIN: Acton from Royston Celtics’ 5-2 victory against Bedwell RAngers in the Crow LeAgue under-11 Division One.
Picture: DAN WILSON

HEADS YOU WIN: Acton from Royston Celtics’ 5-2 victory against Bedwell RAngers in the Crow LeAgue under-11 Division One. Picture: DAN WILSON

Under 11 Division One: BSCFC Town 0 Broadhall Youth 1, Buntingford Cougars Blues 5 Stevenage Borough Reds 3, Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 0 Knebworth Youth Wildcats 4, Royston Celtic 5 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2. Division Two: Baldock Town Templars 2 BSCFC At

Under 11

Division One: BSCFC Town 0 Broadhall Youth 1, Buntingford Cougars Blues 5 Stevenage Borough Reds 3, Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 0 Knebworth Youth Wildcats 4, Royston Celtic 5 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2.

Division Two: Baldock Town Templars 2 BSCFC Athletic 3, BSCFC Blues 0 Letchworth GC Eagles Yellows 4, HC Cougars 0 Stevenage Town Youth 2, Melbourn Dynamos Tigers 0 Hormead Hares 6, Potton Colts 0 Thaxted Rangers 6

Division Three: Biggleswade United Youth 3 BSCFC Rangers 5, Eynesbury Rovers 5 FC Comets 1, Fairlands Youth 4 Wymondley Park 6, Letchworth GCE Whites 3 Baldock Town Knights 1, Sawbridgeworth Juniors 6 Broadhall Youth Tigers 2

Division Four: Albion Youth 1 Stotfold Juniors 4, Stevenage Borough Stripes 1 BSCFC United 2.

Under 12

Division One: Austen Arrowheads 0 Wymondley Park 4, Potton Colts 1 Knebworth Youth 3, Royston Town Colts 1 Herts Rangers 1, St Neots Town Boys 0 BSCFC Town 2, Wymondley Park Wanderers 0 Baldock Town Templars 6.

Division Two: Bassingbourn Youth 3 Ashwell Academicals 2, Bedwell Rangers A 3 Stotfold Juniors 1, BSCFC Park 3 Buntingford Cougars 3, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 4 BSCFC Athletic 3, Symonds Green 1 Pin Green Juniors 5.

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 5, Hitchin Town Youth 3 BSCFC Athletic 4, Hormead Hares 5 Letchworth GCE Whites 0, Potton Colts 6 Royston Town Colts 2, Sandy Colts 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 0, Shefford Saints 5 BSCFC Rovers 2. Division Four: Baldock Town Knights 0 Stevenage Colts 5, Bedwell Rangers B 0 BSCFC Rangers 5, Hitchin Town Youth Greens 7 Stansted Juniors 3, Stevenage Borough Reds 3 FC Comets 3, Symonds Green Minors 2 Stevenage Borough Blues 1.

Under 13

Division One: BSCFC 1 Letchworth GCE Reds 0, Buntingford Cougars Blues 1 Hitchin Town Youth Wymondley 1, Fairlands Youth Blues 0 Knebworth Youth 1, Fairlands Youth Whites 3 Shefford Saints 1.

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 7 Stevenage Borough Reds 2, BSCFC Athletic 3 St Neots Town Youth 2, Hitchin Town Youth 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 0, Pin Green Juniors 3 Royston Town Colts 1, Wymondley Park Wanderers 4 Royston Celtic Whites 2.

Division Three: Austen Arrowheads 0 Symonds Green 4, Biggleswade United Youth 5 Stansted Juniors 2, BSCFC Rangers 5 Sandy Colts 3, BSCFC Wanderers 2 Potton Colts 3, Elsenham Youth 4 Letchworth GCE Whites 5, Herts Rangers 0 Stotfold Juniors 0.

Division Four: Albion Youth 5 Thaxted Rangers 1, Arlesey Town Youth 6 Stevenage Colts 7, Baldock Town Knights 2 Stevenage Borough Tigers 3, Baldock Town Lancers 3 Stevenage Borough Stripes 10, BSCFC Rovers 1 Royston Celtic Greens 9, Buntingford Cougars Whites 0 Hormead Hares 11, Hatfield Youth 2 Weston Youth 3.

Under 14

Division One: Apollo Youth FC 3 Wymondley Park 2, Arlesey Town Blues 0 Potton Colts Blues 0, BSCFC Rangers 2 Benington Youth 4, BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts 0, Saturn FC 4 Baldock Town Templars 3.

Division Two: Austen Arrowheads 4 Stevenage Borough 2, Broadhall Youth 4 Shefford Saints 0, BSCFC Northolt 5 Sandy Colts 3, Buntingford Cougars 1 Royston Town Colts A 2, Knebworth Youth 2 Pin Green Juniors 4.

Division Three: Bedwell Rangers 0 St Neots Town Youth 3, Fairlands Youth 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 11, Manuden Juniors 3 Letchworth GCE Blues 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 8 Letchworth GCE Reds 0.

Division Four: Arlesey Town Sky 4 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 2, Baldock Town Knights 2 Potton Colts Whites 0, BSCFC Athletic 3 Royston Celtic 1.

Under 15

Division One: Baldock Town Knights 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 2, BSCFC Rangers v FC Risden (abandoned), Royston Celtic 0 BSCFC Town 4, Stevenage Colts 0 Letchworth GCE Royals 2, Ware Youth Reds 4 Knebworth Youth 1.

Division Two: Baldock Town Lancers 4 Arlesey Town Youth 2, Bedwell Rangers 0 Stansted Juniors 3, BSCFC Athletic 6 Trident Youth Wasps 4, Buntingford Cougars 1 Albion Youth 6, Hitchin Town Youth 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 6, Hormead Hares 4 Royston Town Colts 3.

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 1 Trident Youth Tigers 5, Fairlands Youth 1 St Neots Town Boys Sky 3, Garden City Rangers 8 Stotfold Juniors 3, Hatfield Youth 7 Benington Youth 0.

Under 16

Division One: Arlesey Town Youth 0 Stevenage Borough Reds 2, Austen Arrowheads 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 4, BSCFC Colts 4 Royston Town Colts 2, Harlow Town Youth Reds 5 BSCFC Town 4, Hitchin Town Youth 3 St Neots Town Youth 0, Potton Colts 4 Letchworth GCE Yellows 3.

Division Two: Biggleswade United Youth 1 Stevenage Colts 3, Broadhall Youth 1 Stevenage Borough Blues 2, Buntingford Cougars 3 Sandy Colts 2, Elsenham Youth 0 Stotfold Juniors 4, Hormead Hares 7 Weston Youth 2.

Under 17

Division One: BSCFC Athletic 0 Saturn 1, BSCFC Rangers 6 Royston Town Colts 2, Sandy Colts 4 Stevenage Borough Blues 2, Wymondley Park 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 8.

Division Two: Baldock Town Crusaders 0 Stevenage Borough Whites 3, BSCFC Park 1 Broadhall Youth 5, Luton Borough Youth 3 Stansted Juniors 1, Risden Wood 0 Fairlands Youth 5.

Under 18

Division One: Hitchin Town Youth 2 Bedwell Rangers 3, Knebworth Youth 2 Wymondley Park 2, Shefford Saints 1 Stevenage Colts 3.


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Royston Crow. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Royston Crow