LEAGUE RESULTS ROUND-UP

PUBLISHED: 08:31 14 September 2006 | UPDATED: 14:49 12 May 2010

HEADS YOU WIN: Acton from Royston Celtics’ 5-2 victory against Bedwell RAngers in the Crow LeAgue under-11 Division One.
Picture: DAN WILSON

HEADS YOU WIN: Acton from Royston Celtics' 5-2 victory against Bedwell RAngers in the Crow LeAgue under-11 Division One. Picture: DAN WILSON

Under 11 Division One: BSCFC Town 0 Broadhall Youth 1, Buntingford Cougars Blues 5 Stevenage Borough Reds 3, Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 0 Knebworth Youth Wildcats 4, Royston Celtic 5 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2. Division Two: Baldock Town Templars 2 BSCFC At

Under 11

Division One: BSCFC Town 0 Broadhall Youth 1, Buntingford Cougars Blues 5 Stevenage Borough Reds 3, Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 0 Knebworth Youth Wildcats 4, Royston Celtic 5 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2.

Division Two: Baldock Town Templars 2 BSCFC Athletic 3, BSCFC Blues 0 Letchworth GC Eagles Yellows 4, HC Cougars 0 Stevenage Town Youth 2, Melbourn Dynamos Tigers 0 Hormead Hares 6, Potton Colts 0 Thaxted Rangers 6

Division Three: Biggleswade United Youth 3 BSCFC Rangers 5, Eynesbury Rovers 5 FC Comets 1, Fairlands Youth 4 Wymondley Park 6, Letchworth GCE Whites 3 Baldock Town Knights 1, Sawbridgeworth Juniors 6 Broadhall Youth Tigers 2

Division Four: Albion Youth 1 Stotfold Juniors 4, Stevenage Borough Stripes 1 BSCFC United 2.

Under 12

Division One: Austen Arrowheads 0 Wymondley Park 4, Potton Colts 1 Knebworth Youth 3, Royston Town Colts 1 Herts Rangers 1, St Neots Town Boys 0 BSCFC Town 2, Wymondley Park Wanderers 0 Baldock Town Templars 6.

Division Two: Bassingbourn Youth 3 Ashwell Academicals 2, Bedwell Rangers A 3 Stotfold Juniors 1, BSCFC Park 3 Buntingford Cougars 3, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 4 BSCFC Athletic 3, Symonds Green 1 Pin Green Juniors 5.

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 5, Hitchin Town Youth 3 BSCFC Athletic 4, Hormead Hares 5 Letchworth GCE Whites 0, Potton Colts 6 Royston Town Colts 2, Sandy Colts 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 0, Shefford Saints 5 BSCFC Rovers 2. Division Four: Baldock Town Knights 0 Stevenage Colts 5, Bedwell Rangers B 0 BSCFC Rangers 5, Hitchin Town Youth Greens 7 Stansted Juniors 3, Stevenage Borough Reds 3 FC Comets 3, Symonds Green Minors 2 Stevenage Borough Blues 1.

Under 13

Division One: BSCFC 1 Letchworth GCE Reds 0, Buntingford Cougars Blues 1 Hitchin Town Youth Wymondley 1, Fairlands Youth Blues 0 Knebworth Youth 1, Fairlands Youth Whites 3 Shefford Saints 1.

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 7 Stevenage Borough Reds 2, BSCFC Athletic 3 St Neots Town Youth 2, Hitchin Town Youth 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 0, Pin Green Juniors 3 Royston Town Colts 1, Wymondley Park Wanderers 4 Royston Celtic Whites 2.

Division Three: Austen Arrowheads 0 Symonds Green 4, Biggleswade United Youth 5 Stansted Juniors 2, BSCFC Rangers 5 Sandy Colts 3, BSCFC Wanderers 2 Potton Colts 3, Elsenham Youth 4 Letchworth GCE Whites 5, Herts Rangers 0 Stotfold Juniors 0.

Division Four: Albion Youth 5 Thaxted Rangers 1, Arlesey Town Youth 6 Stevenage Colts 7, Baldock Town Knights 2 Stevenage Borough Tigers 3, Baldock Town Lancers 3 Stevenage Borough Stripes 10, BSCFC Rovers 1 Royston Celtic Greens 9, Buntingford Cougars Whites 0 Hormead Hares 11, Hatfield Youth 2 Weston Youth 3.

Under 14

Division One: Apollo Youth FC 3 Wymondley Park 2, Arlesey Town Blues 0 Potton Colts Blues 0, BSCFC Rangers 2 Benington Youth 4, BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts 0, Saturn FC 4 Baldock Town Templars 3.

Division Two: Austen Arrowheads 4 Stevenage Borough 2, Broadhall Youth 4 Shefford Saints 0, BSCFC Northolt 5 Sandy Colts 3, Buntingford Cougars 1 Royston Town Colts A 2, Knebworth Youth 2 Pin Green Juniors 4.

Division Three: Bedwell Rangers 0 St Neots Town Youth 3, Fairlands Youth 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 11, Manuden Juniors 3 Letchworth GCE Blues 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 8 Letchworth GCE Reds 0.

Division Four: Arlesey Town Sky 4 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 2, Baldock Town Knights 2 Potton Colts Whites 0, BSCFC Athletic 3 Royston Celtic 1.

Under 15

Division One: Baldock Town Knights 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 2, BSCFC Rangers v FC Risden (abandoned), Royston Celtic 0 BSCFC Town 4, Stevenage Colts 0 Letchworth GCE Royals 2, Ware Youth Reds 4 Knebworth Youth 1.

Division Two: Baldock Town Lancers 4 Arlesey Town Youth 2, Bedwell Rangers 0 Stansted Juniors 3, BSCFC Athletic 6 Trident Youth Wasps 4, Buntingford Cougars 1 Albion Youth 6, Hitchin Town Youth 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 6, Hormead Hares 4 Royston Town Colts 3.

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 1 Trident Youth Tigers 5, Fairlands Youth 1 St Neots Town Boys Sky 3, Garden City Rangers 8 Stotfold Juniors 3, Hatfield Youth 7 Benington Youth 0.

Under 16

Division One: Arlesey Town Youth 0 Stevenage Borough Reds 2, Austen Arrowheads 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 4, BSCFC Colts 4 Royston Town Colts 2, Harlow Town Youth Reds 5 BSCFC Town 4, Hitchin Town Youth 3 St Neots Town Youth 0, Potton Colts 4 Letchworth GCE Yellows 3.

Division Two: Biggleswade United Youth 1 Stevenage Colts 3, Broadhall Youth 1 Stevenage Borough Blues 2, Buntingford Cougars 3 Sandy Colts 2, Elsenham Youth 0 Stotfold Juniors 4, Hormead Hares 7 Weston Youth 2.

Under 17

Division One: BSCFC Athletic 0 Saturn 1, BSCFC Rangers 6 Royston Town Colts 2, Sandy Colts 4 Stevenage Borough Blues 2, Wymondley Park 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 8.

Division Two: Baldock Town Crusaders 0 Stevenage Borough Whites 3, BSCFC Park 1 Broadhall Youth 5, Luton Borough Youth 3 Stansted Juniors 1, Risden Wood 0 Fairlands Youth 5.

Under 18

Division One: Hitchin Town Youth 2 Bedwell Rangers 3, Knebworth Youth 2 Wymondley Park 2, Shefford Saints 1 Stevenage Colts 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Royston Crow

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists