CROW LEAGUE RESULTS ROUND-UP

PUBLISHED: 10:56 14 December 2006 | UPDATED: 14:55 12 May 2010

Under-10 Division A: Baldock Town Templars 0 Broadhall Youth A 0, Hatfield Youth Yellows 2 BSCFC Town 1, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Bedwell Rangers Real 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 0 Royston Town Colts A 6, Stevenage Borough Reds 4 Biggleswade Unite

Under-10

Division A: Baldock Town Templars 0 Broadhall Youth A 0, Hatfield Youth Yellows 2 BSCFC Town 1, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Bedwell Rangers Real 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 0 Royston Town Colts A 6, Stevenage Borough Reds 4 Biggleswade United Reds A 1

Division B: Baldock Town Crusaders 2 Broadhall Youth B 0, Hatfield Youth Greens 2 BSCFC Rangers 0, Hatfield Youth Greens 2 BSCFC Rangers 0, Knebworth Youth Cougars B 0 Bedwell Rangers Barca 1, Letchworth GCE Oranges 1 Royston Town Colts B 0, Stevenage Borough Thunder 3 Biggleswade United Reds B 2

Division C: BSCFC Rovers 2 Potton Colts A 0, Fairlands Youth A 0 Melbourn Dynamos A 0, Hormead Hares A 0 Austen Arowheads A 3, Letchworth GCE Blues 1 Buntingford Cougars Blues 4, Pin Green Juniors A 1 Wymondley Park 0

Division D: BSCFC Wanderers 3 Potton Colts B 0, Fairland Youth B 0 Melbourn Dynamos B 0, Hormead Hares B 2 Austen Arrowheads B 3, Letchworth GCE Reds 2 Buntingford Cougars Whites 3, Pin Green Juniors B 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 5

Division E: Albion Youth 8 Stevenage Borough Tigers 0, Arlesey Town Youth A 2 Bedwell Rangers Juve 1, Baldock Town Knights 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 6, Bassingbourn Youth 0 Stotfold Juniors A 0

Division F: Arlesey Town Youth B 2 Symonds Green 1, Baldock Town Lancers 1 Letchworth GCE Blacks 1, Bassingbourn Youth 5 Stotfold Juniors B 0, BSCFC Colts 3 Manuden Juniors 0, Stevenage Celtic Lions 6 Stevenage Borough Blue 4

Under-11

Division One: Bedwell Rangers Blues 3 Buntingford Cougars Blues 2, Stevenage Borough Reds 2 Pin Green Juniors 3

Division Two: Baldock Town Templars 4 Hormead Hares 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 3 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 1, Royston Town Colts 3 H C Cougars 1

Division Three: BSCFC Rangers 1 Arlesey Town 1, Eynesbury Rovers 0 Broadhall Youth Tigers 2, Fairlands Youth 10 FC Comets 0, Wymondley Park 7 Letchworth GCE Whites 2

Division Four: BSCFC Rovers 6 Wymondley Park Wanderers 1, BSCFC United 2 Stevenage Borough Stripes 5, Buntingford Cougars Whites 3 Baldock Town Lancers 0, Stotfold Juniors 7 Albion Youth 1

Under-12

Division One: Herts Rangers 2 Baldockn Town Templars 1, Wymondley Park 4 Potton Colts 1

Division Two: Ashwell Academicals 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 0, BSCFC Park 0 Bedwell Rangers A 1, Buntingford Cougars 0 BSCFC Athletic 5, Stotfold Juniors 6 Pin Green Juniors 2, Wymondley Park Wanderers 1 Symonds Green 3

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 2 Sandy Colts 3, BSCFC Rovers 1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 3, Hitchin Town Youth 5 Letchworth GCE Whites 3, Hormead Hares 0 Royston Town Colts 0, Potton Colts 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 1, Shefford Saints 4 BSCFC Athletic Youth 2

Division Four: Bedwell Rangers B 0 Hitchin Town Youth Greens 7, BSCFC Rangers 2 Arlesey Town 2, Stansted Juniors 0 Stevenage Borough Blues 8, Stevenage Colts 4 Symonds Green Minors 2

Under-13

Division One: Baldock Town Templars 1 Shefford Saints 1, Fairlands Youth Blues 4 Buntingford Cougars Blues 2, Fairlands Youth Whites 1 Hitchin Town Youth Wymondley 0, Knebworth Youth 0 BSCFC Town 2

Division Two: Hitchin Town Youth 1 St Neots Town Youth 3, Stevenage Borough Reds 6 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2, Biggleswade United Youth 2 BSCFC Rangers 2, Elsenham Youth 7 Austen Arrowheads 0, Herts Rangers 5 Sandy Colts 3, Letchworth GCE Whites 3 BSCFC Wanderers 0, Stansted Juniors 3 Symonds Green 9, Stotfold Juniors 0 Potton Colts 3

Division Four: Arlesey Town Youth 9 Thaxted Rangers 2, Buntingford Cougars Whites 1 Royston Celtic Greens 1, Hormead Hares 0 Weston Youth 0, Stevenage Borough Stripes 2 Hatfield Youth 2, Stevenage Borough Tigers 3 BSCFC Rovers 2, Stevenage Colts 2 Albion Youth 0

Under-14

Division One: Arlesey Town Blues 1 Apollo Youth FC 2, Baldock Town Templars 2 Royston Town Colts 7, Potton Colts Blues 1 Saturn FC 3, Stevenage Town Youth 3 BSCFC Rangers 0

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 10 Sandy Colts 0, Royston Town Colts A 0 Austen Arrowheads 0, Shefford Saints 0 Pin Green Juniors 5, Stevenage Borough 3 Knebworth Youth 3, Symonds Green 7 Buntingford Cougars 1

Division Three: Fairlands Youth 2 Baldock Town Crusaders 1, Letchworth GCE Reds 6 Manuden Juniors 4, Pin Green Juniors Blues 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 6 St Neots Town Youth 1

Division Four: Arlesey Town Sky 4 Hatfield Youth 6, Potton Colts Whites 1 Baldock Town Knights 1, Royston Celtic 1 BSCFC Athletic 1, Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 0 BSCFC Rovers 5

Under-15

Division One: Stevenage Colts 2 Royston Celtic 5, BSCFC Rangers 3 Letchworth GCE Blues 2

Division Two: Baldock Town Lancers 8 Austen Arrowheads 0, Bedwell Rangers 3 Arlesey Town Youth 6, BSCFC Athletic 0 Stansted Juniors 4, Buntingford Cougars 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 7, Trident Youth Wasps 1 Albion Youth 4

Division Three: St Neots Town Boys Sky 3 Baldock Town Crusaders 0, Fairlands Youth 1 St Neots Town Boys Navy 9

League Cup: Garden City Rangers 7 Trident Youth Tigers 6, Hatfield Youth 0 Letchworth GCE Royals 2, Hormead Hares 0 Baldock Town Knights 5

Under-16

Division One: Austen Arrowheads 1 Potton Colts 0, BSCFC Town 5 Harlow Town 0, Letchworth GCE Yellows 1 Harlow Town Youth Reds 5, Royston Town Colts 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1

Division Two: Baldock Towns Crusaders 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 4, Broadhall Youth 2 Biggleswade United Youth 0, BSCFC Pelham 4 Bedwell Rangers Blues 1, Elsenham Youth 0 Weston Youth 2, Stevenage Colts 1 Knebworth Youth 3

Under-17

Division One: BSCFC Athletic 0 Letchworth GCE Yellows 4

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 3 Stansted Juniors 3, Fairlands Youth 1 Stevenage Borough Whites 2, Risden Wood 3 Baldock Town Crusaders 21, Stevenage Borough Blues 6 Wymondley Park 4

Under-18

Division One: Bedwell Rangers 6 Stevenage Colts 2, BSCFC Rangers 3 Wymdondley Park 2

0 comments

More news stories

Yesterday, 12:39

Officers from the Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire Road Policing Unit (BCH RPU) now have the power to seize vehicles that have been untaxed for longer than eight weeks.

Yesterday, 12:17

Police in the Fens released a tally of hare coursing and related offences from the past two months that include four arrests and 17 vehicles seized.

Yesterday, 08:53

New locations for services and Christmas-themed activities have been announced for Royston’s parish church after the devastating fire at the weekend.

Yesterday, 07:01

Christmas has arrived in Ashwell, as hundreds of visitors enjoyed the village’s annual festive celebration.

Most read stories

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists

Digital Edition

Image
Read the Royston Crow e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

Royston Crow weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy