CROW LEAGUE RESULTS ROUND-UP

PUBLISHED: 12:11 26 October 2006 | UPDATED: 14:52 12 May 2010

Under 10 Division A: Baldock Town Templars 2 Royston Town Colts A 4, Biggleswade Utd Reds A 2 Bedwell Rangers Real 4, Hatfield Youth Yellows 2 Letchworth GCE Yellows 0, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Broadhall Youth A 0, Stevenage Borough Reds 1 BSCFC Town 2

Under 10

Division A: Baldock Town Templars 2 Royston Town Colts A 4, Biggleswade Utd Reds A 2 Bedwell Rangers Real 4, Hatfield Youth Yellows 2 Letchworth GCE Yellows 0, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Broadhall Youth A 0, Stevenage Borough Reds 1 BSCFC Town 2.

Division B: Baldock Town Crusaders 3 Royston Town Colts B 1, Biggleswade Utd Reds B 1 Bedwell Rangers Barca 2, Hatfield Youth Greens 1 Letchworth GCE Oranges 4, Knebworth Youth Cougars B 1 Broadhall Youth B 0, Stevenage Borough Thunder 4 BSCFC Rangers 1.

Division C: Austen Arrowheads A 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 2, Melbourn Dynamos A 4 Hormead Hares A 0, St Neots Town Youth Blues 1 Buntingford Cougars Blues 0.

Division D: Austen Arrowheads B 4 Letchworth GCE Reds 3, Melbourn Dynamos B 0 Hormead Hares B 2, St Neots Town Yth Whites 1 Buntingford Cougars Whites 0.

Division E: Albion Youth 3, Stotfold Juniors A 3, Biggleswade Utd B&WA 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 0, Sawbridgeworth Juniors 7 Arlesey Town Youth A 0, Stevenage Borough Tigers 2 BSCFC Athletic 1.

Division F: Ashwell Academicals A 3 Bassingbourn Youth B 1, Baldock Town Lancers 1 Manuden Juniors 0, Biggleswade Utd B&WB 2 Letchworth GCE Blacks 0, Sawbridgeworth Juniors B 9 Arlesey Town Youth B 2, Stevenage Borough Blue 3 BSCFC Colts 1, Stevenage Celtic Lions 8 Stotfold Juniors B 0.

Under 11

Division One: Broadhall Youth 7 Buntingford Cougars Blues 1, BSCFC Town 8 Stevenage Borough Reds 2, Knebworth Youth Wildcats 6 Bedwell Rangers Blues 1, Letchworth GCE Claret 1 Royston Celtic 3, Pin Green Juniors 2 Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 2.

Division Two: Hormead Hares 3 Baldock Town Templars 1, Stevenage Town Youth Barca 3 Letchworth GCE Yellows 1, Thaxted Rangers 6 BSCFC Blues 2.

Division Three: Baldock Town Knights 3 Fairlands Youth 1, Broadhall Youth Tigers 0 Biggleswade Utd Youth 7, BSCFC Rangers 2 Eynesbury Rovers 1, FC Comets 1 Arlesey Town 14, Sawbridgeworth Juniors 2 Letchworth GCE Whites 4.

Division Four: Buntingford Cougars Whites 3 Bedwell Rangers Whites 2, Elsenham Youth 5 Baldock Town Lancers 2, Letchworth GCE Oranges 1 Albion Youth 8, Stotfold Juniors 0 BSCFC Rovers 3, Wymondley Park Wanderers 3 Stevenage Borough Stripes 3.

Under 12

Division One: BSCFC Town 3 Potton Colts 1, Letchworth GCE Reds 0 Herts Rangers 7, Wymondley Park 3 Royston Town Colts 3.

Division Two: Ashwell Acdemicals 3 Fairlands Youth 5, Basingbourn Youth 5 BSCFC Paak 3, Bedwell Rangers A 2 Symonds Green 1, BSCFC Athletic 3 Wymondley Park Wanderers 2, Buntingford Cougars 2 Pin Green Juniors 1, Stotfold Juniors 1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2, BSCFC Athletic Youth 12 Letchworth GCE Whites 3.

Division Three: BSCFC Rovers 2 Baldock Town Crusaders 3, Hormead Hares 1 Shefford Saints 4, Letchworth GCE Blues 1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 1, Royston Town Colts 4 Hitchin Town Youth 4, Sandy Colts 0 Potton Colts 4.

Division Four: Arlesey Town 0 Stevenage Colts 2, Baldock Town Knights 1 Symonds Green Minors 3, Hitchin Town Youth Greens 3 Bedwell Rangers B 1, Stevenage Borough Blues 7 BSCFC Rangers 0.

Under 13

Division One: Buntingford Cougars Blues 1 Baldock Town Templers 3, Fairlands Youth Whites 1 Knebworth Youth 1, Hitchin Town Youth Wymondley 1 BSCFC Town 3, Letchworth GCE Reds 2 Fairlands Youth Blues 2.

Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 0 Pin Green Juniors 2, St Neots Town Youth 0 Broadhall Youth 1, Stevenage Borough Reds 1 Royston Celtic Whites 1, Wymondley Park Wanderers 8 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2.

Division Three: Herts Rangers 2 Biggleswade United Youth 1, Letchworth GCE Whites 6 Stotfold Juniors 2, Sandy Colts 2 BSCFC Rangers 2, Symonds Green 9 Stansted Juniors 2.

Division Four: Baldock Town Knights 3 Stevenage Borough Stripes 1, Hormead Hares 8 Albion Youth 1, Royston Celtic Greens 9 Hatfield Youth 4, Stevenage Borough Tigers 2 Buntingford Cougars Whites 2, Stevenage Colts 4 BSCFC Rovers 1, Weston Youth 1 Arlesey Town Youth 0.

Under 13's League Cup: Potton Colts 11 Thaxted Rangers 1.

Under 14

Division One: Apollo Youth FC 2 BSCFC Town 0, Arlesey Town Blues 0 Wymondley Park 3, Benington Youth 5 BSCFC Rangers 1, Royston Town Colts 0 Stevenage Town Youth 0, Saturn FC 13 Potton Colts Blues 0.

Division Two: Knebworth Youth 0 Symonds Green 8, Royston Town Colts A 5 BSCFC Northolt 2, Sandy Colts 0 Broadhall Youth 6, Shefford Saints 2 Austen Arrowheads 1, Stevenage Borough 2 Pin Green Juniors 2, Baldock Town Crusaders 0 Letchworth GCE Reds 3, Fairlands Youth 4 Wymondley Park Wanderers 2, Pin Green Juniors Blues 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 5, St Neots Town Youth 0 Bedwell Rangers 2, Arlesey Town Sky 1 Stotfold Juniors 4, Baldock Town Knights 7 Hatfield Youth 1, BSCFC Athletic 2 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 3, Potton Colts Whites 4 Royston Celtic 2.

Under 15

Division One: BSCFC Rangers 0 New Hall Rangers 9, Royston Celtic 1 FC Risden 4, Stevenage Colts 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 3.

Division Two: Baldock Town Lancers 7 Hormead Hares 1, Bedwell Rangers 2 Royston Town Colts 5, Buntingford Cougars 3 Arlesey Town Youth 1, Hitchin Town Youth 3 Austen Arrowheads 0.

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 4 St Neots Town Boys Sky 5, Hatfield Youth 7 Stotfold Juniors 2, St Neots Town Boys Navy 3 Benington Youth 4, Trident Youth Tigers 3 Garden City Rangers 4.

Under 16

Division One: Arlesey Town Youth 3 Harlow Town 0, Austen Arrowheads 1 BSCFC Town 2, Harlow Town Youth Reds 2 Hitchin Town Youth 6, Letchworth GCE Yellows 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Stevenage Borough Reds 3 Royston Town Colts 1.

Division Two: Bedwell Rangers Blues 7 Weston Youth 5, Hormead Hares 3 Broadhall Youth 0, Sandy Colts 3 Stotfold Juniors 1, Stevenage Borough Blues 5 Elsenham Youth 0, Stevenage Colts 2 Buntingford Cougars 2.

Under 17

Division One: BSCFC Rangers 4 Sandy Colts 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 3 BSCFC Athletic 3, Royston Town Colts 3 Sturn 2, Stevenage Borough Blues 2 Wymondley Park 4.

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 1 Baldock Town Crusaders 5, BSCFC Park 1 Risden Wood 3, Luton Borough Youth 3 Stevenage Borough Whites 4.

Under 18

Division One: Bedwell Rangers 9 Knebworth Youth 1, Hitchin Town Youth 3 Wymondley Park 0, Shefford Saints 2 BSCFC Rangers 4, Stevenage Colts 1 BSCFC Swifts 13.


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Royston Crow. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Royston Crow