Football results and fixtures

Kershaw Senior A: Cherry Hinton 3 Brampton 3; Great Paxton 2 Somersham Town 4; Soham Town Rangers Res 4 Hemingfords United 2; West Wratting 2 Debden 0; Wisbech Town Res 1 Foxton 1. BIS 1A: Cambourne Rovers 1 Fulbourn Institute Res 1; Camden United 2 Wes

Kershaw Senior A: Cherry Hinton 3 Brampton 3; Great Paxton 2 Somersham Town 4; Soham Town Rangers Res 4 Hemingfords United 2; West Wratting 2 Debden 0; Wisbech Town Res 1 Foxton 1.

BIS 1A: Cambourne Rovers 1 Fulbourn Institute Res 1; Camden United 2 West Wratting Res 3; Duxford United 7 Comberton United Res 0; Fowlmere 3 Cambridge Univ Press Res 2; Grampian 3 Girton United Res 3; Sawston Rovers 3 Gamlingay United 2.

BIS 2A: Bassingbourn 2 Great Shelford Res 4; Elsworth Sports 3 Cambridge Univ Press A 2; Fulbourn S & S Club 1 Thaxted Rangers 5; Great Chishill 1 Melbourn 6; Whittlesford United Res 1 Hardwick Res 2; Wilbraham 3 Linton Granta Res 1;

BIS 3A: Ashdon Villa 9 Foxton Res 0; Dullingham 3 Great Shelford A 2; Eaton Socon A 2 Great Chesterford 3; Harston 1987 8 Mott Macdonald 0; RHS United Res 14 Camden United Res 0; Steeple Morden 6 Lode 0;

BIS 4A: Barton 5 Saffron Crocus Res 2; City Life 1 Fulbourn Institute A 1; Dageiiead United 4 Duxford United Res 1; Figleaves 4 Sawston Rovers Res 2; Litlington Athletic 4 Orwell 2; Saffron Rangers 2 Sawston United Res.

BIS 5A: Comberton United A 0 Fowlmere Res 1; Haslingfield 0 Debden Res 5; Hundon A 5 Cambourne Rovers Res 1; Melbourn Res 2 Great Chishill Res 1; West Wratting A 0 Hardwick A 2.

Most Read

Royston Crow League

Under-11 Div 1: Knebworth Youth 0 Letchworth GCE Blues 4; Royston Town Youth Buntingford Cougars Blues 9; Wymondley Park 2 Biggleswade United Youth Blue 1; Royston Celtic 5 Fairlands Youth 2; Ashwell Academicals 1 BSCFC Town 3.

Under 11 Division 2: Rising Stars 1 Hitchin Town Youth 2; Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2 Hatfield Youth 2; Hormead Hares Orange 2 Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 6; Stotfold Juniors 2 Bedwell Rangers Reds 3; BSCFC Rangers 6 Baldock Town Templars 2.

Under 11 Division 3: Hitchin Town Youth Tigers 2 FC Comets 4; BSCFC Colts 6 Pin Green Juniors 1; Stevenage Colts 1 BSCFC Wanderers 3; Symonds Green 3 Broadhall Youth 1; Arlesey Town 0 Bedwell Rangers Tornadoes 4.

Under 11 Division 4: Melbourn Dynamos Tigers 3 Buntingford Cougars Stripes 5; Elsenham Youth 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 5; Bassingbourn Youth 5 Stevenage Town Youth 3; Baldock Town Knights 2 BSCFC Athletic 9.

Under 12 Division 1: Letchworth GCE Whites 0 Letchworth GCE Golds 5; Royston Town Youth 3 BSCFC Town 3; Baldock Town Templars 4 Biggleswade United Youth Reds 0; Hitchin Town Youth Thunder 1 Letchworth GCE Yellows 1; St Neots Town Youth 5 Bedwell Rangers 3; Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 0 Broadhall Youth 4.

Under 12 Division 2: Knebworth Youth 0 Letchworth GCE Blues 5; Wymondley Park 4 Austen Arrowheads 1; Stevenage Celtic Lions 1 Hatfield Youth 1; AFC Stevenage 1 Buntingford Cougars 2; Fairlands Youth Blues 3 Stotfold Juniors 2.

Under 12 Division 3: Baldock Town Crusaders 9 Biggleswade United Youth Royals 1; Stansted Juniors 1 Elsenham Youth 4; Melbourn Dynamos 0 Hormead Hares 6; Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 1 Hitchin Town Youth Lightning 3; Stevenage Colts Yellows 6 BSCFC Athletic 1.

Under 12 Division 4: Potton Colts 3 Fairlands Youth Whites 3; Stevenage Colts Greens 1 Baldock Town Knights 15; Roebuck Wanderers 2 Clifton Colts 8; Stevenage Borough Red Kites 3 BSCFC Rovers 6; Manuden Juniors 2 Letchworth GCE Reds 3.

Under 13 Division 1: Bedwell Rangers Blues 1 BSCFC Town 1;Biggleswade United Youth 1 BSCFC Rangers 1; BSCFC Athletic 4 Wymondley Park 0; Wymondley Park Firesharks 7 Letchworth GCE Yellows 2; Buntingford Cougars Blues 0 Letchworth GCE Blues 8.

Under 13 Division 2: Hormead Hares 3 LetchworthGCE Whites 3; Broadhall Youth Tigers 4 Arlesey Town Youth 5; Stotfold Juniors 0 Stevenage Town Youth Blues 6; BSCFC Rovers 2 Hitchin Town Youth Cove 5; Roebuck Wanderers 11 Sawbridgeworth Juniors 0; Pin Green Juniors 3 Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 5; Baldock Town Templars 6 Fairlands Youth 1.

Under 13 Division 3: Albion Youth Rovers 0 Wymondley Park Jets 11; Albion Youth United 6 Letchworth GCE Orange 0; Baldock Town Lancers 4 BSCFC United 3; Elsenham Youth 2 Buntingford Cougars Whites 2; Baldock Town Knights 1 BSCFC Blues 3; Royston Town Youth 13 Eynesbury Rovers 1.

Under 14 Division 1: Hitchin Town Youth 11 Letchworth GCE Whites 2; Royston Town Youth 2 Wymondley Park 1; Baldock Town Templars 0 Bedwell Rangers Tigers 5; Fairlands Youth 1 BSCFC Town 2; Potton Colts Blues 7 Ickwell & Old Warden 1; BSCFC Athletic 1 Herts Rangers 8.

Under 14 Division 2: Potton Colts Whites 3 Royston Town Youth A 6; Stotfold Juniors 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 1; BSCFC Park 0 Letchworth GCE Reds 7; Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 0 Shefford Saints 4; Baldock Town Crusaders 5 Arlesey Town 2; Buntingford Cougars 0 New Hall Rangers 0.

Under 14 Division 3: BSCFC Rovers 3 Baldock Town Knights 4;Pin Green Juniors 10 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 0; Roebuck Wanderers 2 Stansted Juniors 5; Stevenage Colts 1 Hormead Hares 1;Stevenage Borough Reds 3 Symonds Green 8.

Under 15 Division 1: Shefford Saints 6 Fairlands Youth Whites 3;Baldock Town Templars 6 Letchworth GCE Reds 2; Broadhall Youth 2 Knebworth Youth 5; Pin Green Juniors 3 Maypole Colts 0.

Under 15 Division 2: Hatfield Youth 0 St Neotts Town Boys Navy 10; Hitchin Town Youth 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1; Biggleswade United 3 Austen Arrowheads 1;Weston Youth 4 BSCFC Athletic 2; BSCFC Town 2 Fairlands Youth Blues 1; Stotfold Juniors 3 Stevenage Colts 1.

Under 15 Division 3: Stevenage Borough Tigers 3 Royston Celtic 6; Symonds Green 4 BSCFC Rangers 2; Roebuck Wanderers 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 6; Baldock Town Knights 5 Baldock Town Lancers 0; Stansted Juniors 6 Buntingford Cougars 2; Albion Youth 9 Barmond United 1.

Under 16 Division 1: Apollo Youth FC 5 Baldock Town Knights 0; Broadhall Youth 1 Buntingford Cougars 1; BSCFC Town 2 St Neots Town Youth 1; Symonds Green 3 Sawbridgeworth Town Reds 0.

Under 16 Division 2: Elsenham Youth 4 BSCFC Northolt 2; Stotfold Juniors 1 Knebworth Youth 3; Wymondley Park Wanderers 2 Pin Green Juniors 1; Austen Arrowheads 2 Arlesey Town Youth Blues 3; Royston Town Youth Eagles 1 Stevenage Borough Blues 0.

Under 16 Division 3: Royston Celtic 1 BSCFC Athletic 3; Manuden Juniors 4 Baldock Town Crusaders 3; Royston Town Youth A 1 Fairlands Youth Blues 4; Arlesey Town Youth Sky 4 Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 0.

Under 17 Division 1: Hertford Town 0 Arlesey Town Youth 4; Bedwell Rangers 1 Stansted Juniors 4; Hitchin Town Youth 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2; Knebworth Youth 3 Langford Youth 1.

Under 17 Division 2: Harlow Town Youth 2 Hormead Hares 2; Garden City Rangers 3 Letchworth GCE 5; Buntingford Cougars 4 Baldock Town Crusaders 3.

Under 18 Division 1: BSCFC 10 Rickling FC 2; Baldock Town Youth 0 Biggleswade United 4; Broadhall Youth 4 St. Neots Town Youth 0; Bedwell Rangers 4 Weston Youth 3.

SATURDAY

Kershaw Senior A: Foxton v Mildenhall Town Res.

BIS 1A: Cambridge Univ Press Res v Barrington; Fowlmere v Duxford United.

BIS 3A: Eaton Socon A v Steeple Morden.

BIS 4A: Duxford United Res v Figleaves; Orwell v Sawston Rovers Res.

BIS 5A: Barrington Res v West Wratting A; Comberton United A v Great Chishill Res; Hardwick A v Melbourn Res; Haslingfield v Steeple Morden Res.

Creake Charity Shield Prelim Rd: Comberton United Res v Bassingbourn; Great Chishill v Great Shelford Res; Melbourn v Thaxted Rangers.

Lower Junior Cup South Prelim Rd: Saffron Rangers v RHS United Res; Sawston United Res v Fowlmere Res.