CROW LEAGUE RESULTS ROUND-UP

Under 10 Division A: Bedwell Rangers Real 3 Stevenage Borough Reds 1, Biggeswade United Reds A 0 Hatfield Youth Yellows 1, Broadhall Youth A 3 Letchworth GCE Yellows 0, BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts A 7, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Baldock Town T

Under 10

Division A: Bedwell Rangers Real 3 Stevenage Borough Reds 1, Biggeswade United Reds A 0 Hatfield Youth Yellows 1, Broadhall Youth A 3 Letchworth GCE Yellows 0, BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts A 7, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Baldock Town Templars 1

Division B: Bedwell Rangers Barca 1 Stevenage Borough Thunder 0, Biggleswade United Reds B 1 Hatfield Youth Greens 3, Broadhall Youth B 2 Letchworth GCE Oranges 2, BSCFC Rangers 0 Royston Town Colts B 1, Knebworth Youth Cougars B 2 Baldock Town Crusaders 5

Division C: BSCFC Rovers 5 Wymondley Park 1, Fairlands Youth A 4 Austen Arrowheads A 2, Potton Colts B 0 St Neots Town Youth Whites 2


You may also want to watch:


Division D: BSCFC Wanderers 5 Wymondley Park Wanderers 0, Fairlands Youth B 4 Austen Arrowheads B 2, Potton Colts B 0 St Neots Town Youth Whites 2

Division E: Baldock Town Knights 0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors 5, Bedwell Rangers Juve 1 Stotfold Juniors A 4, BSCFC Athletic 1 Bassingbourn Youth 2

Most Read

Division F: Ashwell Academicals A 1 Biggleswade United B & WB 2, Baldock Town Lancers 2 Sawbridgeworth Juniors B 2, BSCFC Colts 1 Bassingbourn Youth B 2, Manuden Juniors 0 Letchworth GCE Blacks 7, Symonds Green 0 Stotfold Juniors B 2

Under 11

Division One: Bedwell Rangers Blues 0 Letchworth GCE Claret 6, Buntingford Cougars Blues 4 Pin Green Juniors 3, Knebworth Youth Wildcats 5 Broadhall Youth 1, Royston Celtic 1 BSCFC Town 4, Stevenage Borough Reds 7 Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 10

Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 5 Baldock Town Templars 1, BSCFC Blues 0 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 1, Royston Town Colts 7 Melbourn Dynamos Tigers 0, Thaxted Rangers 5 Hormead Hares 2

Division Three: Arlesey Town 6 Broadhall Youth Tigers 0, Eynesbury Rovers 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors 3, Fairlands Youth 0 BSCFC Rangers 2, Wymondley Park 10 Baldock Town Knights 0

Division Four: Albion Youth 1 BSCFC United 3, Baldock Town Lancers 3 Letchworth GCE Oranges 3, Bedwell Rangers Whites 2 Stotfold Juniors 0, Elsenham Youth 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 9, Stevenage Borough Stripes 3 Buntingford Cougars Whites 0

Division Four: Albion Youth 1 BSCFC United 3, Baldock Town Lancers 3 Letchworth GCE Oranges 3, Bedwell Rangers Whites 2 Stotfold Juniors 0, Elsenham Youth 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 9, Stevenage Borough Stripes 3 Buntingford Cougars Whites 0

Under 12

Division One: Potton Colts 2 Baldock Town Templars 4, St Neots Town Boys 3 Knebworth Youth 1

Division Two: Bedwell Rangers A 0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2, BSCFC Athletic 2 Bassingbourn Youth 1, Buntingford Cougars 0 Stotfold Juniors 1

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 3 BSCFC Athletic Youth 2, BSCFC Rovers 3 Hormead Hares 8, Hitchin Town Youth 5 Letchworth GCE Blues 0, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 4 Potton Colts 3, Shefford Saints 2 Royston Town Colts 2

Division Four: BSCFC Rangers 2 Symonds Green Minors 0, Stansted Juniors 4 Arlesey Town 1, Stevenage Borough Blues 8 FC Comets 1

Under 13

Division One: Baldock Town Templars 3 Letchworth GCE Reds 2, BSCFC Town 3 Shefford Saints 2, Fairlands Youth Blues 2 Fairlands Youth Whites 4, Hitchin Town Youth Wymondley 0 Knebworth Youth 0

Division Two: Royston Celtic Whites 2 Broadhall Youth 6, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 0 Royston Town Colts 0, Stevenage Borough Reds 3 BSCFC Athletic 4, Wymondley Park Wanderers 2 Hitchin Town Youth 2

Division Three: Austen Arrowheads 2 Herts Rangers 1, BSCFC Rangers 3 Letchworth GCE Whites 1, Symonds Green 10 Sandy Colts 4

Division Four: Baldock Town Knights 1 Hormead Hares 0, Stevenage Borough Stripes 6 Baldock Town Lancers 3, Stevenage Borough Tigers 1 Albion Youth 0, Stevenage Colts 3 Hatfield Youth 1, Thaxted Rangers 5 BSCFC Rovers 0, Weston Youth 4 Buntingford Cougars Whites 2

Under 14

Division One: Potton Colts Blues 2 Arlesey Town Sky 8, Potton Colts Whites 8 BSCFC Athletic 1

Division Two: Stevenage Borough 0 Shefford Saints 1

Division Four: Hatfield Youth 2 Arlesey Town Sky 8, Potton Colts Whites 8 BSCFC Athletic 1

Under 15

Division One: BSCFC Town 7 BSCFC Rangers 0, FC Risden 2 New Hall Rangers 6, Knebworth Youth 4 Steenage Colts 2, Letchworth GCE Blues 1 Royston Celtic 4

Division Two: Austen Arrowheads 0 Hormead Hares 8, Royston Town Colts 4 Baldock Town Lancers 5, Sawbridgeworth Town 5 Bedwell Rangers 2, Stansted Juniors 3 Buntingford Cougars 1

Division Three: Garden City Rangers 2 St Neots Town Boys Navy 15, Hatfield Youth 6 Trident Youth Tigers 2, Stotfold Juniors 2 Fairlands Youth 0

Under 16

Division One: Potton Colts 3 Harlow Town 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Arlesey Town Youth 1, St Neots Town Youth 1 Harlow Town Youth Reds 7

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 5 Knebworth Youth 1, BSCFC Pelham 6 Biggleswade United Youth 3, Buntingford Cougars 4 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2, Elsenham Youth 5 Sandy Colts 1, Stotfold Juniors 5 Hormead Hares 0

Under 17

Division One: Saturn 5 BSCFC Athletic 0

Division Two: Baldock Town Crusaders 4 Fairlands Youth 3, Broadhall Youth 3 BSCFC Park 3, Risden Wood 2 Luton Borough Youth 1, Stansted Juniors 0 Stevenage Borough Whites 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter