CROW LEAGUE RESULTS ROUND-UP

Under-10 Division A: Baldock Town Templars 0 Broadhall Youth A 0, Hatfield Youth Yellows 2 BSCFC Town 1, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Bedwell Rangers Real 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 0 Royston Town Colts A 6, Stevenage Borough Reds 4 Biggleswade Unite

Under-10

Division A: Baldock Town Templars 0 Broadhall Youth A 0, Hatfield Youth Yellows 2 BSCFC Town 1, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Bedwell Rangers Real 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 0 Royston Town Colts A 6, Stevenage Borough Reds 4 Biggleswade United Reds A 1

Division B: Baldock Town Crusaders 2 Broadhall Youth B 0, Hatfield Youth Greens 2 BSCFC Rangers 0, Hatfield Youth Greens 2 BSCFC Rangers 0, Knebworth Youth Cougars B 0 Bedwell Rangers Barca 1, Letchworth GCE Oranges 1 Royston Town Colts B 0, Stevenage Borough Thunder 3 Biggleswade United Reds B 2

Division C: BSCFC Rovers 2 Potton Colts A 0, Fairlands Youth A 0 Melbourn Dynamos A 0, Hormead Hares A 0 Austen Arowheads A 3, Letchworth GCE Blues 1 Buntingford Cougars Blues 4, Pin Green Juniors A 1 Wymondley Park 0


You may also want to watch:


Division D: BSCFC Wanderers 3 Potton Colts B 0, Fairland Youth B 0 Melbourn Dynamos B 0, Hormead Hares B 2 Austen Arrowheads B 3, Letchworth GCE Reds 2 Buntingford Cougars Whites 3, Pin Green Juniors B 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 5

Division E: Albion Youth 8 Stevenage Borough Tigers 0, Arlesey Town Youth A 2 Bedwell Rangers Juve 1, Baldock Town Knights 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 6, Bassingbourn Youth 0 Stotfold Juniors A 0

Most Read

Division F: Arlesey Town Youth B 2 Symonds Green 1, Baldock Town Lancers 1 Letchworth GCE Blacks 1, Bassingbourn Youth 5 Stotfold Juniors B 0, BSCFC Colts 3 Manuden Juniors 0, Stevenage Celtic Lions 6 Stevenage Borough Blue 4

Under-11

Division One: Bedwell Rangers Blues 3 Buntingford Cougars Blues 2, Stevenage Borough Reds 2 Pin Green Juniors 3

Division Two: Baldock Town Templars 4 Hormead Hares 1, Letchworth GCE Yellows 3 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 1, Royston Town Colts 3 H C Cougars 1

Division Three: BSCFC Rangers 1 Arlesey Town 1, Eynesbury Rovers 0 Broadhall Youth Tigers 2, Fairlands Youth 10 FC Comets 0, Wymondley Park 7 Letchworth GCE Whites 2

Division Four: BSCFC Rovers 6 Wymondley Park Wanderers 1, BSCFC United 2 Stevenage Borough Stripes 5, Buntingford Cougars Whites 3 Baldock Town Lancers 0, Stotfold Juniors 7 Albion Youth 1

Under-12

Division One: Herts Rangers 2 Baldockn Town Templars 1, Wymondley Park 4 Potton Colts 1

Division Two: Ashwell Academicals 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 0, BSCFC Park 0 Bedwell Rangers A 1, Buntingford Cougars 0 BSCFC Athletic 5, Stotfold Juniors 6 Pin Green Juniors 2, Wymondley Park Wanderers 1 Symonds Green 3

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 2 Sandy Colts 3, BSCFC Rovers 1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 3, Hitchin Town Youth 5 Letchworth GCE Whites 3, Hormead Hares 0 Royston Town Colts 0, Potton Colts 2 Letchworth GCE Blues 1, Shefford Saints 4 BSCFC Athletic Youth 2

Division Four: Bedwell Rangers B 0 Hitchin Town Youth Greens 7, BSCFC Rangers 2 Arlesey Town 2, Stansted Juniors 0 Stevenage Borough Blues 8, Stevenage Colts 4 Symonds Green Minors 2

Under-13

Division One: Baldock Town Templars 1 Shefford Saints 1, Fairlands Youth Blues 4 Buntingford Cougars Blues 2, Fairlands Youth Whites 1 Hitchin Town Youth Wymondley 0, Knebworth Youth 0 BSCFC Town 2

Division Two: Hitchin Town Youth 1 St Neots Town Youth 3, Stevenage Borough Reds 6 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2, Biggleswade United Youth 2 BSCFC Rangers 2, Elsenham Youth 7 Austen Arrowheads 0, Herts Rangers 5 Sandy Colts 3, Letchworth GCE Whites 3 BSCFC Wanderers 0, Stansted Juniors 3 Symonds Green 9, Stotfold Juniors 0 Potton Colts 3

Division Four: Arlesey Town Youth 9 Thaxted Rangers 2, Buntingford Cougars Whites 1 Royston Celtic Greens 1, Hormead Hares 0 Weston Youth 0, Stevenage Borough Stripes 2 Hatfield Youth 2, Stevenage Borough Tigers 3 BSCFC Rovers 2, Stevenage Colts 2 Albion Youth 0

Under-14

Division One: Arlesey Town Blues 1 Apollo Youth FC 2, Baldock Town Templars 2 Royston Town Colts 7, Potton Colts Blues 1 Saturn FC 3, Stevenage Town Youth 3 BSCFC Rangers 0

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 10 Sandy Colts 0, Royston Town Colts A 0 Austen Arrowheads 0, Shefford Saints 0 Pin Green Juniors 5, Stevenage Borough 3 Knebworth Youth 3, Symonds Green 7 Buntingford Cougars 1

Division Three: Fairlands Youth 2 Baldock Town Crusaders 1, Letchworth GCE Reds 6 Manuden Juniors 4, Pin Green Juniors Blues 1 Wymondley Park Wanderers 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 6 St Neots Town Youth 1

Division Four: Arlesey Town Sky 4 Hatfield Youth 6, Potton Colts Whites 1 Baldock Town Knights 1, Royston Celtic 1 BSCFC Athletic 1, Sawbridgeworth Town Blues 0 BSCFC Rovers 5

Under-15

Division One: Stevenage Colts 2 Royston Celtic 5, BSCFC Rangers 3 Letchworth GCE Blues 2

Division Two: Baldock Town Lancers 8 Austen Arrowheads 0, Bedwell Rangers 3 Arlesey Town Youth 6, BSCFC Athletic 0 Stansted Juniors 4, Buntingford Cougars 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 7, Trident Youth Wasps 1 Albion Youth 4

Division Three: St Neots Town Boys Sky 3 Baldock Town Crusaders 0, Fairlands Youth 1 St Neots Town Boys Navy 9

League Cup: Garden City Rangers 7 Trident Youth Tigers 6, Hatfield Youth 0 Letchworth GCE Royals 2, Hormead Hares 0 Baldock Town Knights 5

Under-16

Division One: Austen Arrowheads 1 Potton Colts 0, BSCFC Town 5 Harlow Town 0, Letchworth GCE Yellows 1 Harlow Town Youth Reds 5, Royston Town Colts 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1

Division Two: Baldock Towns Crusaders 1 Letchworth GCE Whites 4, Broadhall Youth 2 Biggleswade United Youth 0, BSCFC Pelham 4 Bedwell Rangers Blues 1, Elsenham Youth 0 Weston Youth 2, Stevenage Colts 1 Knebworth Youth 3

Under-17

Division One: BSCFC Athletic 0 Letchworth GCE Yellows 4

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 3 Stansted Juniors 3, Fairlands Youth 1 Stevenage Borough Whites 2, Risden Wood 3 Baldock Town Crusaders 21, Stevenage Borough Blues 6 Wymondley Park 4

Under-18

Division One: Bedwell Rangers 6 Stevenage Colts 2, BSCFC Rangers 3 Wymdondley Park 2

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter