Gallery: Royston Fun Run - how YOU finished

1, Bruce Harrison (Royston Crows) 11:35; 2, Edward Perrin (Royston Crows) 11:36; 3, Gus Rees (Royston Crows) 12:21; 4, Stehan Haas, 12:31: 5, Nick Filby (Royston Crows) 12:35; 6,Jacob Leighton, 12:43; 7, Sophie Jones (Royston Crows) 12:45; 8, Daniel Dunde

1, Bruce Harrison (Royston Crows) 11:35;

2, Edward Perrin (Royston Crows) 11:36;

3, Gus Rees (Royston Crows) 12:21;

4, Stehan Haas, 12:31:


You may also want to watch:


5, Nick Filby (Royston Crows) 12:35;

6,Jacob Leighton, 12:43;

Most Read

7, Sophie Jones (Royston Crows) 12:45;

8, Daniel Dunderdale, 12:52;

9,Emma Calder (Royston Crows) 12:58;

10, Peter Allen (Bassingbourn VC) 12:59;

11, Robbie Filby, 13:04;

12, Harry O'Sullivan (Royston Crows) 13:41;

13, Rebecca O'Sullivan (Royston Crows) 13:51;

14, Danielle Calvert (Greneway Sch) 14:09;

15, Tim Jones, 14:11;

16, Joshua Hughes (Roysia Sch) 14:14;

17, Hollie Reader (Roysia Sch) 14:16;

18, Thomas Cooper (Royston Crows) 14:25;

19, Matthew Cooper (Royston Crows) 14:28;

20, Sam Edney, 14:44;

21 Johanthan Marriage (Steeple Morden Sch) 14:46;

22, Robert Dunderdale, 14:48;

23, Ben Seabrook (Icknield Walk School) 24:56;

24 Simon Barker, 14:58;

25, James Edwards (Tanery Drift Sch) 15:07;

26, Matthew Stout (Sandon Sch) 15:07;

27, Hannah Stout (Royston Crows) 15.09;

28, Lara Gibson (Royston Crows) 15:25;

29, Evan Goldman (Steeple Morden Sch) 15:29;

30, Oliva Gascoine, 15:30;

31, Claire Wood, 15:32;

32, Thomas Gambell (Greneway) 15:36;

33, Jonathan Gambell (Studlands Rise) 15:38;

34, Charlotte Conn (Icknield Walk) 15:44;

35, Tony Conn, 15:45;

36, Sarah Meadows, 15:54;

37, Isabel Marriage (Royston Runners) 15:56;

38, Kiya Leighton, 16:08;

39, Jamie O'Connor (Greneway) 16:10;

40, Lauren Freeman (Tannery Drift) 16:11;

41, Rebecca Edey (Tanery Drift) 16:11;

42, Matthew Brazier (Tanery Drift) 16:11;

43, Ellen Annetts (Greneway) 16:18;

44, Josie Pearson, 16:20;

45, David Watson, 16:28;

46, Zoe Saunders, 16:35;

47, Rebeccah Harpin, 16:38;

48, Heather Barral (Royston Crows) 17:06;

49, Theo Reed, 17:06;

50, Ian Barral, 17:10;

51, Conner D'Arcy (Knighs Templar), 17:19;

52, Seth Michael (Royston Crows) 17:21;

Pamela Chicken (Tanery Drift) 17:23;

54, Bryden Watson, 17:33;

55, Izzie Potterill (Steeple Morden) 17:37;

56, Daniel Goom, 17:42;

57, Gregory Allen (Bassingbourn VC) 17:44;Matthew Inman (Sandon) 17:45;

59, Miles Blackwell (Icknield Walk) 17:48;

60, Hannah Fell (Roysia) 17:50;

61, Lucas Gallo, 17:54;

62, Kate Weddepohl (Steeple Morden) 18:03;

63 Paul Weddepohl, 18:04;

64 Simon Fell (Studlands Rise) 18:08;

65 Julie Gambell, 18:09;

66, Emma Smith, 18:16;

67, Trudy Stanford, 18:22;

68, Daniel Cooper, 18:22;

69, Jemima Crane, 18:27;

70, Julian Crane, 18:28;

71, Robert Hall, 18:41;

72, Clive Hall, 18:42;

73, Olivia Butterworth (Steeple Morden) 18:46;

74, Natalie Butterworth (Steeple Morden) 18:47;

75, Alison Butterworth, 18:48;

76, Kyran Cassidy, 18:49;

77, Rachel Burgess, 18:50;

78, Georgia Plumb (Icknield Walk) 18:51;

79, Stev Plumb, 18:52;

80, Isabell Freeman (Edwinstree) 19:06; Megan Saunders (Edwinstree) 19:07;

82, Adam Dixon, 19:08;

83, Hannah Pocock (Greneway) 19:21;

84, Andrew Pocock, 19:22;

85, John Inman, 19:27;

86, Scott Dixon, 19:28;

87, Eileen Dixon, 18:31;

88, Elena Gough (Perse Pelican) 19:33;

89, Hollie Jennings, 19:34;

90, Douglas Jennings, 19:35;

91, Megan Howarth (Icknield Walk) 19:36;

92, Lucy O'Connor (Tanery Drift) 19:47;

93, Rosy Beed (Icknield Walk) 19:48;

94, Denine Cassidy, 19:52;

95, Diane Allen, 19:54;

96, Paul Gunn, 20:02;

97, Clarissa Watts, 20:04;

98, Caitlin Watts, 20:05;

99, George Sanders, 20:10;

100, Emily Minion (Studlands Rise) 20:15;

101, Paul Minion, 20:15;

102, Emer McAulliffe (St Mary's), 20:18;

103, Charlotte Butterwoth (Steeple Morden) 20:19;

104, Oliva Sanders, 20:20;

105, Paul Sanders, 20:21;

106, Jamie Ball, 20:23;

107, George Ball (Steeple Morden) 29:29;

108, Jonathan Adam (Icknield Walk) 20:33;

109, Jacob Murphy (Steeple Morden) 20:34;

110, Louise Pope, 20:35;

111, Andy Pope, 20:37;

112, Alexa Thompson (Icknield Walk) 20:39;

113, Mark Thompson, 20:40;

114, Jake Cooley, 20:42;

115, Ciaran King, 20:42;

116, Rebecca King, 20:43;

117, Robin Dixon, 20:46;

118, Tilly Reader (Roysia) 20:49;

119, Alice Stannard, 20:49;

120, Elizabeth Marriage, 21:06;

121, Charlie Hoile, 21:07;

122, David Marriage (Royston Runners) 21:08;

123, William Playle (Sandon) 21:10;

124, Ava Playle (Sandon) 21:11;

125, Susan Playle, 21:19;

126, Alice Precious, 21:22;

127, Vanessa Easton, 21:24;

128, Laura Worsey, 21:25;

129, Adam Edney, 21:34;

130, Chris Edney, 21:34;

131, Karen Wilde, 21:49;

132, Sophie Marriage, 21:54;

133, Tom Marriage, 21:58;

134, Philippa Martin, 22:01;

135, Karen Barlow (Royston Runners) 22:02;

136, Keira Allen (St Mary's) 22:03;

137, Katie Leighton, 22:04;

138, Ben Hale (Steeple Morden) 22:09;

139, Mark Hale, 22:10;

140, Alfie Osmond, 22:15;

141, Pippa Butterworth, 22:16;

142, Kathryn Butterworth, 22:17;

143, Daniel Minion, 22:18;

144, Jo Minion, 22:22;

145, Lucas Blackwell (Icknield Walk) 22:28;

146, Freddie Smith, 22:28;

147, Andy Clapp, 22:28;

148, Abby Martin, 22:36;

149, Floss Potterill (Steeple Morden) 22:36;

150, Jane Potterill, 22:38;

151, Brian Potterill, 22:39;

152, Sohpie Davies, 22:46;

153, Paula Davies, 22:54;

154, Andy Hawkes (Tanery Drift) 22:58;

155, Mark Harris (Tanery Drift Sch) 22:58;

156, Miranda Harris (Tanery Drift) 23:01;

157, Lathan Harris (Tanery Drift) 23:02;

158, Jack Freeman (Greneway) 23:03;

159, Sinead Thrussell (Greneway) 23:05;

160, Graeme Fell, 23:19;

161, Tommy Compton (Steeple Morden) 23:21;

161, George Adam (Icknield Walk) 23:23;

163, Isabella Shannon (Steeple Morden) 23:24;

164 Kyra Crossman, 23:32;

165, Maureen Miller (Steeple Morden) 23:32;

166, Lauren Hills, 23:34; Caraine Hills, 23:38;

168, Emma Cooley 23:40;

169, Helen Iman (Sandon) 24:20;

170, Alex Cooley, 24:21;

171, Emma Gomez (Tanery Drift) 24:23;

172 Lilla Berry (Studlands Rise) 24:29;

173, Harry Hawes (Sandon) 24:30;

174, Jacob Murphy (Steeple Morden) 24:33;

175, Sarah Inman, 24:34;

176, Emer McAulliffe (St Mary's) 24:35;

177, Harriet Thomasson, 24:36;

178, Ron Thomasson, 24:37;

179, Patsy Thomasson, 24:43;

180 Samantha Gunn, 24:45;

181, Bethany Smith (Sandon) 24:46;

182 Darren Smith, 24:53; Corraine Duff (Tannery Drift) 24:54;

184, Owen Duff (Tannery Drift) 25:21;

185, Sharon Harrison, 25:22;

186, Angus Green (Steeple Morden) 25:23;

187, Caromy Shannon, 25:57;

188, Rebecca Penn, 25:58;

189, Ella Turnball (Greneway) 26:20;

190, Anna Gallo (Sandon) 26:20;

191 Lily-May Godfrey (Tanery Drift) 26:40;

192, Heather Lawrence (Tanery Drift) 26:40;

193, Andrew Lawrence (Roysia) 26:40;

194, Nicole Burgess, 26:51;

195, Chloe Compton (Steeple Morden) 26:51; Liam Commerford (Steeple Morden) 28:46;

197, Jaine Cresser, 28:46;

198, Heidi Toseland, 28:48;

199, Ella Fleming (Icknield Walk) 28:48;

200, Lee Fleming, 30:47;

201, Ben Rao, 30:47;

202, Sue Norris, 31:27;

203, Mark Morris, 31:27;

204, Anna Adam (Icknield Walk) 32:59;

205, Megan Commerford, 32:59;

206, Janice Commerford, 32:59

Pre-school boys: 1, Scott Dixon 19:28; 2, Ciaran King 20:42; 3, Daniel Minion 22:18.

Pre-school girls: 1, Natalie Butterworth (Steeple Morden) 18:47; 2, Emer McAulliffe (St Mary's) 20:18; 3, Lilla Berry (Studlands Rise) 24:29.

Years 1-2 boys: Jonathan Gambell (Studlands Rise) 15:38; 2, Theo Reed 17:06; 3, Daniel Goom 17:42.

Years 1-2 girls: 1, Zoe Butterworth 16:35; 2, Oliva Butterworth (Steeple Morden) 18:46; 3, Rachel Burgess 18:50.

Years 3-4 boys: 1, Ben Seabrook (Icknield Walk) 14:56; 2, James Edwards (Tanery Drift) 15:07; 3, Matthew Inman (Sandon) 17:45.

Years 3-4 girls: 1, Charlotte Conn (Icknield Walk) 15:44; 2, Lauren Freeman (Tanery Drift) 16:11; 3, Rebecca Edey (Tanery Drift) 16:11.

Years 5-6 boys: 1, Gus Rees (Royston Crows) 12:21; 2, Robbie Filby 13:04; 3, Sam Edney 14.44.

Years 5-6 girls: 1, Kiya Leighton 16:08; 2, Ellen Annetts (Greneway) 16:18; 3, Josie Pearson 16:20.

Years 7-8 boys: 1, Jacob Leighton 12:43; 2, Tim Jones 14:11; 3, Joshua Hughes (Roysia) 14:14.

Years 7-8 girls: 1, Sophie Jones (Royston Crows) 12:45; 2, Emma Calder (Royston Crows) 12:58; 3, Rebecca O'Sullivan (Royston Crows) 13:51.

Years 9-10 boys: 1, Bruce Harrison (Royston Crows) 11:35; 2, Stehan Haas 12:31; 3, Nick Filby (Royston Crows) 12:35.

Years 9-10 girls: 1,Claire Wood 15:32; 2, Rebeccah Harpin 16:38; 3, Heather Barral (Royston Crows) 17:06

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter