Royston Crow Youth League round-up

PUBLISHED: 14:17 17 January 2006 | UPDATED: 17:11 11 May 2010

ROYSTON CROW YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE Results – 15th January 2006 Under 10 – Division A Baldock Town Templars 0-4 Royston Celtic A Bishops Stortford Youth 3-0 Royston Town Colts A Broadhall Youth A 1-0 Wymondley Park A Buntingford A 2-6 Letchworth GCE Red

ROYSTON CROW YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Results - 15th January 2006

Under 10 - Division A

Baldock Town Templars 0-4 Royston Celtic A

Bishops Stortford Youth 3-0 Royston Town Colts A

Broadhall Youth A 1-0 Wymondley Park A

Buntingford A 2-6 Letchworth GCE Red

Herts Rangers Yellows 0-3Stevenage Boro Reds

Pin Green Juniors A 2-3 Bishops St Swifts A

Under 10 - Division B

Baldock Town Crusaders 0-0 Royston Celtic B

Bishops Stortford Ath 8-3 Royston Town Colts B

Broadhall Youth B 5-1 Wymondley Park B

Buntingford B 1-2 Letchworth GCE Blue

Herts Rangers Blues 0-5 Stevenage Boro Yellows

Pin Green Juniors B 3-2 Bishops St Swifts B

Under 10 - Division C

Broadhall Youth Tigers 0-4 H C Cougars

Hormead Hares 7-2 Bishops St Wanderers

Manuden Juniors 3-0 Hatfield Youth

Melbourn Dyn Leopards 10-2 Buntingford Cougars C

Potton Colts 2-1 F C Comets

Symonds Green 0-4 Albion Youth

Under 10 - Division D

Baldock Town Knights 0-0 Arlesey Town A

Biggleswade Town A 1-3 Fairlands Youth A

Sawbridgeworth Jun A 0-2 Letchworth GCE Yellow

Stevenage Borough Blue 1-3 Bishops St Rangers

Stevenage Town A 3-1 Shefford Saints A

Stotfold Juniors A 0-6 Melbourn Panthers

Under 10 - Division E

Baldock Town Lancers 2-3 Arlesey Town B

Biggleswade Town B 0-3 Fairlands Youth B

Sawbridgeworth Jun B 1-2 Letchworth GCE White

Stevenage Borough Tigers 0-2 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Stevenage Town B 3-1 Shefford Saints B

Stotfold Juniors B 0-3 Melbourn Tigers

Under 11 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth 6-1 Knebworth Youth

Buntingford Cougars 2-5 Austen Arrowheads A

Herts Rangers 5-1 Stotfold Juniors

Royston Town Colts 1-1 Wymondley Park

St Neots Town Boys 0-3 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Under 11 - Division 2

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 1-13 Potton Colts

Bishops Stortford Athletic 3-2 Bedwell Rangers A

Bishops Stortford Northolt 1-5 Ashwell Academicals

Letchworth GCE Reds 2-0 Bassingbourn Youth

Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 3-2 Royston Town Colts A

Under 11 - Division 3

Bishops Stortford Rovers 1-4 Symonds Green

Hitchin Town Youth 5-4 Sandy Colts

Letchworth GCE Blues 2-4 Fairlands Youth

Pin Green Juniors 4-0 Hormead Hares

Potton Colts Whites 2-2 Arlesey Town Youth

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 0-4 Shefford Saint Whites

Under 11 - Division 4

Bishops Stortford Ath Youth 5-4 Bishops Stortford Rangers

Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 6-3 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Stansted Juniors 7-0 Bedwell Rangers B

Stevenage Colts 0-0 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Symonds Green Minors 1-2 FC Comet

Under 12 - Division 1

Buntingford Cougars Blue 1-2 Letchworth GCE Blues

Fairlands Youth Blues 1-2 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Knebworth Youth 2-1 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Letchworth GCE Reds 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth

Royston Town Colts 1-3 Wymondley Park

Under 12 - Division 2

Biggleswade Town Youth 2-3 Fairlands Youth Whites

Royston Celtic Whites 4-0 Stotfold Juniors

Sawbridgeworth Town Jnr Reds 1-0 Wymondley Park Wanderers

Shefford Saints 7-0 Hitchin Town Youth

St Neots Town Boys 4-1 Bishops Stortford Athletic

Under 12 - Division 3

Broadhall Youth 4-3 Letchworth GCE Whites

Pin Green Juniors 13-0 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Potton Colts 11-2 Herts Rangers

Sandy Colts 2-7 Symonds Green

Under 12 - Division 4

Austen Arrowheads 3-1 Stevenage Boro Juniors Stripes

Baldock Town Youth Lancers 0-6 Hormead Hares

Buntingford Cougars White 0-3 Bishops Stortford Rangers

Hatfield Youth 1-8 Stevenage Colts

Royston Celtic Greens 1-4 Albion Youth

Stevenage Boro Juniors Tigers 2-6 Stansted Juniors

Weston Youth 3-2 Arlesey Town Youth

Under 13 - Division 1

Apollo FC p-p Wymondley Park

Baldock Town Youth Templars 1-3 Benington Youth

Buntingford Cougars 3-2 Royston Town Colts

Under 13 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers 1-2 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Knebworth Youth 0-1 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Saturn 7-2 Austen Arrowheads

Stevenage Colts 0-3 Stevenage Town Youth

Symonds Green 3-1 Pin Green Juniors

Under 13 - Division 3

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 4-5 Pin Green Blues

Broadhall Youth 14-0 Stevenage Rangers

Fairlands Youth Blues 1-9 Sandy Colts

Letchworth GCE Blues 2-2 Stevenage Borough Juniors

Royston Town Colts A 2-0 Hormead Hares

Shefford Saints 16-1 Ashwell Academicals

Under 13 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Knights 1-6 Letchworth GCE Reds

Bishops Stortford Jets 1-5 Manuden Juniors

Eternit Colts 7-0 Hatfield Town

Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 2-1 Arlesey Town Youth Sky

Stotfold Juniors 0-3 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Wymondley Park Wanderers 3-0 Potton Colts Whites

Under 14 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 0-5 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Bishops Stortford Youth 6-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Harlow Town Youth p-p Royston Town Colts

Hitchin Town Youth 3-2 Royston Celtic

Knebworth Youth 7-2 Letchworth GCE Royals

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 2-3 Harlow Town Rangers

Under 14 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers 6-1 Hormead Hares

Bishops Stortford Jets 3-1 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 2-0 Arlesey Town Youth

St Neots Town Boys Navy Blues 3-5 Buntingford Cougars

Stansted Juniors 6-2 Biggleswade Town Youth

Under 14 - Division 3

Benington Youth 2-10 Trident A

Fairlands Youth 2-1 Albion Youth

JCA Youth 2-8 Letchworth GCE Yellows

Stotfold Juniors 1-4 Baldock Town Lancers

Under 15 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 6-2 Austen Arrowheads

Baldock Town Youth Saints 0-2 Letchworth GCE Reds

Baldock Town Youth Templars 1-1 Wymondley Park

Eternit Colts p-p Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Harlow Town Youth Reds p-p Royston Town Colts

Knebworth Youth 0-2 Potton Colts

Under 15 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers Blues 0-5 Bishops Stortford Youth

Bishops Stortford Jets 5-2 Symonds Green

Broadhall Youth 1-2 Buntingford Cougars

Dunton 2-0 Elsenham Youth

Harlow Town Yout p-p Stotfold Juniors

Letchworth GCE Whites 10-0 Sandy Colts

Letchworth GCE Yellows 5-1 Hormead Hares

Sawbridgeworth Town 6-1 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 5-2 St Neots Town Boys

Under 16 - Division 1

Bedwell Rangers 7-0 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Benington Youth 3-0 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Biggleswade Town 6-0 Stansted Juniors

Bishops Stortford Northolt A 3-0 Ware Youth

Bishops Stortford Swifts 1-7 Sandy Colts

Letchworth GCE Yellows 4-1 Royston Town Colts

Under 16 - Division 2

Albion Youth 2-4 Harlow Town

Austen Arrowheads p-p Buntingford Cougars B

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 1-0 Buntingford Cougars A

Bishops Stortford Jets 8-1 Broadhall Youth

Bishops Stortford Youth 8-6 Wymondley Park

Stevenage Boro Reds 1-4 Bishops Stortford Northolt B

Stotfold Juniors 1-0 Letchworth GCE Blues

Under 17 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 0-2 Risden Wood

Bassingbourn Youth 0-4 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Bedwell Rangers Reds 0-2 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors

Bishops Stortford Jets 1-8 Shefford Saints

Bishops Stortford Swifts 4-0 Letchworth GCE Orange

Hitchin Town Youth 4-0 Arlesey Town Youth

Under 18 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads p-p Potton Colts Blues

Bishops Stortford Northolt 2-3 Ende Dynamos

Stansted Juniors 3-1 Bishops Stortford Youth

Stevenage Boro Juniors 4-3 Letchworth GCE

Royston Crow League Page- 4 -

0 comments

More news stories

“Don’t ignore hate – report it.” That is the message that pupils from across Hertfordshire heard at an event marking National Hate Crime Awareness Week.

Actress Morwenna Banks (among other television roles, the voice of Mummy Pig in Peppa Pig) and BBC Radio Cambridgeshire presenter Jeremy Sallis both added glamour to this year’s fashion show for Addenbrooke’s Hospital’s Breast Cancer Appeal. Morwenna described how cancer had affected members of her family. Jeremy took part in a Men in Black routine. The show, on Thursday, October 18, had models wearing everything from just bra and pants, to evening wear and bridal.

There are plans for an expanded park and ride in Trumpington, but some are not happy about “nuisance” coaches arriving late at night and early in the morning.

09:31

Campaigners hoping to stop the 400-year-old Cabinet pub in Reed being turned permanently into a house are urging supporters to turn out in force when the planning appeal is heard in two weeks’ time.

Most read stories

Show Job Lists

Digital Edition

Image
Read the Royston Crow e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

Royston Crow weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy