Royston Crow Youth Football League - January 22, 2006

PUBLISHED: 13:20 23 January 2006 | UPDATED: 17:11 11 May 2010

Under 10 – Division A Bishops St Swifts A 0-1 Knebworth Wildcats Blk Broadhall Youth A 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth Letchworth GCE Red p-p Herts Rangers Yellows Royston Celtic A 5-2 Pin Green Juniors A Royston Town Colts A 0-5 Buntingford A Wymondley Park

Under 10 - Division A

Bishops St Swifts A 0-1 Knebworth Wildcats Blk

Broadhall Youth A 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth

Letchworth GCE Red p-p Herts Rangers Yellows

Royston Celtic A 5-2 Pin Green Juniors A

Royston Town Colts A 0-5 Buntingford A

Wymondley Park A 0-3 Baldock Town Templars

Under 10 - Division B

Bishops St Swifts B 2-1 Knebworth Wildcats Gold

Broadhall Youth B 2-3 Bishops Stortford Ath

Letchworth GCE Blue p-p Herts Rangers Blues

Royston Celtic B 4-4 Pin Green Juniors B

Royston Town Colts B 2-3 Buntingford B

Wymondley Park B 0-3 Baldock Town Crusaders

Under 10 - Division C

Albion Youth 3-2 Broadhall Youth Tigers

Bishops St Wanderers 1-8 Manuden Juniors

F C Comets 1-0 Symonds Green

H C Cougars 6-0 Benington youth

Hatfield Youth 0-7 Melbourn Dyn Leopards

Hormead Hares p-p Potton Colts

Under 10 - Division D

Arlesey Town A 0-1 Fairlands Youth A

Bishops St Rangers 2-4 Sawbridgeworth Jun A

Letchworth GCE Yellow 3-0 Bishops Stortford Jets

Melbourn Panthers 8-0 Baldock Town Knights

Shefford Saints A 6-0 Stevenage Borough Blue

Stevenage Town A 3-1 Stotfold Juniors A

Under 10 - Division E

Arlesey Town B 4-3 Fairlands Youth B

Bishops Stortford Rovers 3-1 Sawbridgeworth Jun B

Letchworth GCE White 5-0 Bishops St United

Melbourn Tigers 5-0 Baldock Town Lancers

Shefford Saints B 0-6 Stevenage Borough Tigers

Stevenage Town B 1-1 Stotfold Juniors B

Under 11 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads A 0-0 St Neots Town Boys

Baldock Town Youth Templars 1-2 Herts Rangers

Knebworth Youth 0-4 Royston Town Colts

Stotfold Juniors 3-0 Buntingford Cougars

Wymondley Park p-p Bishops Stortford Youth

Under 11 - Division 2

Ashwell Academicals 3-2 Bishops Stortford Athletic

Bedwell Rangers A 6-2 Royston Town Colts A

Broadhall Youth 4-8 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Letchworth GCE Reds p-p Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Potton Colts 2-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Under 11 - Division 3

Arlesey Town Youth 1-1 Hitchin Town Youth

Fairlands Youth 3-1 Hormead Hares

Sandy Colts 3-2 Letchworth GCE Blues

Shefford Saint Whites 3-2 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 1-1 Potton Colts Whites

Symonds Green 4-1 Pin Green Juniors

Under 11 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Knights p-p Stansted Juniors

Bedwell Rangers B 0-11 Bishops Stortford Ath Youth

Bishops Stortford Rangers 2-2 Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

F C Comet 0-4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues

Letchworth GCE Whites 2-0 Symonds Green Minors

Under 12 - Division 1

Baldock Town Yth Temp p-p Knebworth Youth

Buntingford Cougars Blue p-p Royston Town Colts

Letchworth GCE Blues 2-0 Letchworth GCE Reds

Stevenage Borough Reds 0-3 Bishop's Stortford Youth

Wymondley Park 4-1 Fairlands Youth Blues

Under 12 - Division 2

Bishop's Stortford Ath 6-2 Biggleswade Town Youth

Fairlands Youth White 4-1 Stotfold Juniors

Hitchin Town Youth 3-0 Royston Celtic Whites

Sawbridgeworth Town 1-5 Shefford Saints

Wymondley Park 2-6 St Neots Town Boys

Under 12 - Division 3

Herts Rangers 4-0 Bedwell Rangers Bombers

Letchworth GCE Yellows 1-6 Potton Colts

Pin Green Juniors 9-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Sandy Colts 2-1 Letchworth GCE Whites

Symonds Green 8-0 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Under 12 - Division 4

Albion Youth 2-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Bishops Stortford Rangers 8-3 Baldock Town Youth Lancers

Buntingford Cougars White 2-4 Stevenage Boro Juniors Tigers

Hormead Hares 4-1 Weston Youth

Royston Celtic Greens 1-2 Stevenage Colts

Stansted Juniors 0-3 Austen Arrowheads

Stevenage Boro Juniors Stripes 5-0 Hatfield Youth

Under 13 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Templars 2-5 Apollo FC

Potton Colts Blues 3-4 Bishops Stortford Rangers

Royston Town Colts 4-1 Bishops Stortford Athletic

Under 13 - Division 2

Austen Arrowheads 2-4 Bedwell Rangers

Bishops Stortford Northolt 1-4 Stevenage Colts

Knebworth Youth 2-3 Arlesey Town Youth Blues

Pin Green Juniors 3-2 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Symonds Green 5-0 Saturn

Under 13 - Division 3

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 7-1 Ashwell Academicals

Hormead Hares 1-2 Fairlands Youth Blues

Pin Green Blues 4-2 Shefford Saints

Royston Town Colts A 1-3 Letchworth GCE Blues

Stevenage Rangers 0-7 Sandy Colts

Under 13 - Division 4

Baldock Town Youth Knights 1-1 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Bishops Stortford Jets 2-4 Wymondley Park Wanderers

Eternit Colts 1-4 Manuden Juniors

Letchworth GCE Reds 5-0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues

Potton Colts Whites 3-1 Arlesey Town Youth Sky

Stotfold Juniors 18-1 Hatfield Town

Under 14 - Division 1

Austen Arrowheads 1-4 Royston Town Colts

Harlow Town Rangers 2-2 Letchworth GCE Royals

Harlow Town Youth 2-5 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Hitchin Town Youth 0-6 Knebworth Youth

Royston Celtic 1-4 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Under 14 - Division 2

Arlesey Town Youth 2-5 Buntingford Cougars

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 1-5 Letchworth GCE Blues

Bedwell Rangers 0-6 Stansted Juniors

Bishops Stortford Jets p-p Biggleswade Town Youth

Hormead Hares 0-3 Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors

St Neots Town B Navy Blues 2-3 Stevenage Colts

Under 14 - Division 3

Fairlands Youth 2-0 Benington Youth

LGCE Yellows 3-7 Baldock TY Lancers

Trident FC A 9-0 JCA Youth

Trident FC B 4-6 Albion Youth

Under 15 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth 3-0 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Austen Arrowheads 6-3 Knebworth Youth

Potton Colts 1-2 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Royston Town Colts 0-2 Baldock Town Youth Saints

Wymondley Park 0-2 Harlow Town Youth Reds

Under 15 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers Blues 2-4 Broadhall Youth

Buntingford Cougars p-p Letchworth GCE Yellows

Dunton 4-0 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Hormead Hares p-p Harlow Town Youth

St Neots Town Boys 1-1 Sawbridgeworth Town

Stevenage Boro Junior Blues 6-1 Letchworth GCE Whites

Stevenage Colts 4-2 Elsenham Youth

Stotfold Juniors 1-2 Symonds Green

Under 16 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Templars 4-5 Biggleswade Town

Bedwell Rangers 2-2 Benington Youth

Bishops Stortford Swifts 1-2 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Royston Town Colts 5-3 Ware Youth

Sandy Colts 1-5 Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Stansted Juniors 1-8 Letchworth GCE Yellows

Under 16 - Division 2

Bishops Stortford Northolt B 5-1 Albion Youth

Buntingford Cougars A 2-4 Bishops Stortford Youth

Buntingford Cougars B p-p Bishops Stortford Jets

Harlow Town 2-2 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Letchworth GCE Blues 1-2 Austen Arrowheads

Stevenage Boro Reds 2-8 Stotfold Juniors

Wymondley Park 3-0 Broadhall Youth

Under 17 - Division 1

Bassingbourn Youth 3-2 Bedwell Rangers Reds

Bishops Stortford Northolt 2-1 Bishops Stortford Jets

Risden Wood p-p Bishops Stortford Swifts

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 5-0 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Shefford Saints 2-5 Hitchin Town Youth

Wymondley Park 3-1 Letchworth GCE Orange

Under 18 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth 2-2 Stotfold Juniors

Letchworth GCE 1-3 Austen Arrowheads

Potton Colts Blues 4-0 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Stevenage Boro Juniors 4-4 Ende Dynamos

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

0 comments

More news stories

Major problems with our hospital trust’s phone lines means patients are struggling to get through, with one patient put on hold for more than two hours.

Yesterday, 16:00

“Don’t ignore hate – report it.” That is the message that pupils from across Hertfordshire heard at an event marking National Hate Crime Awareness Week.

Yesterday, 14:00

Actress Morwenna Banks (among other television roles, the voice of Mummy Pig in Peppa Pig) and BBC Radio Cambridgeshire presenter Jeremy Sallis both added glamour to this year’s fashion show for Addenbrooke’s Hospital’s Breast Cancer Appeal. Morwenna described how cancer had affected members of her family. Jeremy took part in a Men in Black routine. The show, on Thursday, October 18, had models wearing everything from just bra and pants, to evening wear and bridal.

There are plans for an expanded park and ride in Trumpington, but some are not happy about “nuisance” coaches arriving late at night and early in the morning.

Most read stories

Show Job Lists

Digital Edition

Image
Read the Royston Crow e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

Royston Crow weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy