Royston Crow Youth Football League - April 9

PUBLISHED: 11:38 10 April 2006 | UPDATED: 14:38 12 May 2010

Under 10 – Division D Stevenage Boro 0-2 Arlesey Town Under 10 – Division E Stevenage Boro 3-2 Arlesey Town Under 11 – Division 1 Wymondley Park 5-5 BSCFC Youth Under 11 – Division 2 Bassingbourn YFC p-p Sawbridgeworth Jnrs Reds Bedwell Rangers A 3-0 B

Under 10 - Division D

Stevenage Boro 0-2 Arlesey Town

Under 10 - Division E

Stevenage Boro 3-2 Arlesey Town

Under 11 - Division 1

Wymondley Park 5-5 BSCFC Youth

Under 11 - Division 2

Bassingbourn YFC p-p Sawbridgeworth Jnrs Reds

Bedwell Rangers A 3-0 BS Athletic

LGCE Reds 1-6 Potton Colts

Royston Town Colts A 1-2 Broadhall Youth

Under 11 - Division 3

BS Rovers 4-3 Stevenage BJ Blues

Horemead Hares 2-3 Potton Colts Whites

Pin Green Juniors 6-3 Hitchin Town Youth

Shefford Saints Whites v Fairlands Youth

Under 11 - Division 4

Baldock TY Knights 3-1 Bedwell Rangers B

LGCE Whites 1-3 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues

Stevenage BJ Reds 3-10 BS Athletic Youth

Under 12 - Division 1

Baldock TY Templars 1-0 Royston Town Colts

LGCE Blues 1-1 Buntingford Cougars Blue

Stevenage Borough Juniors 1-4 Wymondley

Under 12 - Division 2

Sawbridgeworth Juniors 0-5 Fairlands Youth Whites

Under 12 - Division 3

Baldock TY Knights 0-12 Pin Green Juniors

BS Northolt 2-0 LGCE Yellows

Under 12 - Division 4

Albion Youth 8-2 Baldock TY Lancers

Austen Arrowheads 9-2 Buntingford Cougars White

Hormead Hares 4-2 Stevenage BJ Stripes

Royston Celtic Greens v Weston Youth

Stansted Juniors 3-2 Arlesey Town Youth

Stevenage BJ Tigers 1-1 Hatfield Youth

Stevenage Colts 3-2 BC Rangers

Under 13 - League Cup

Stevenage Town 3-1 Broadhall Youth

Under 13 - Division 1

Potton Colts Blues 5-1 Buntingford Cougars

Royston Town Colts 0-6 Benington Youth FC

Under 13 - Division 2

Arlesey Town Youth Blues 3-0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds

Under 13 - Division 3

LGCE Blues 4-5 Royston Town Colts A

Shefford Saints 2-1 Hormead Hares

Stevenage Borough Juniors p-p Pin Green Blues

Stevenage Rangers 2-5 Ashwell Academicals

LGCE Blues 2-2 Shefford Saints (05/04/06)

Under 13 - Division 4

LGCE Reds 4-3 Manuden Juniors

Under 14 - Division 1

Baldock TY Knights 2-2 BS Northolt A

Harlow Town Youth 1-5 Stevenage BJ Blues

Hitchin Town Youth 2-4 LGCE Royals

Royston Celtic 0-3 Bishops Stortford Youth

Royston Town Colts 2-6 Knebworth Youth

Stevenage BJ Blues 10-1 Austen Arrowheads (05/04/06)

Under 14 - Division 2

Baldock TY Crusaders 2-1 Buntingford Cougars

Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors 2-4 St Neots Town Boys Navy Blues

Stevenage Colts 2-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Under 14 - Division 3

Albion Youth 9-2 LGCE Yellows

Baldock TY Lancers p-p Fairlands Youth

J C A Youth 0-9 Stotfold Juniors

Under 15 - Division 1

Baldock TY Saints p-p BC Northolt

LGCE Reds 1-0 Stevenage BJ Reds

Potton Colts 1-1 Royston Town Colts

Stevenage BJ Reds 0-2 LGCE Reds

Wymondley Park 6-3 Knebworth Youth

LGCE Reds 1-1 Baldock TY Templars (05/04/06)

Stevenage Boro Reds 4-2 Austen Arrowheads

Under 15 - Division 2

Bedwell 0-1 Elsensham Youth

Bishop's Stortford Jets 6-1 Sandy Colts

Bishop's Stortford Youth 4-0 Letchworth GCE Whites

Baldock Town Crusaders 1-2 Broadhall Youth

Buntingford Cougars 1-1 Hormead Hares

Dunton 3-2 Symonds Green

Letchworth GCE Yellows 1-1 Stotfold Juniors

Stevenage Borough Blues 1-1 Harlow Town Youth

Baldock Town Crusaders 0-5 Dunton

Broadhall Youth 7-0 Elsenham Youth

Harlow 0-2 Bishop's Stortford

Hormead Hares 0-1 Sawbridgeworth

Letchworth GCE Yellows 2-4 Letchworth GCE Whites

Stevenage Colts 4-1 Symonds Green

Under 16 - Division 1

Bedwell Rangers 0-1 Sandy Colts

Benington Youth p-p Baldock TY Templars

Biggleswade Town 2-4 LGCE Yellows

BS Northolt A p-p Royston Town Colts

Sandy Colts 1-1 Bedwell Rangers

Stevenage BJ Blues 1-0 Stansted Juniors

Ware Youth 4-1 BS Swifts

Under 16 - Division 2

Baldock TY Crusaders 1-0 Austen Arrowheads

Broadhall Youth 1-1 Bishops Stortford Youth

BS Northolt B 1-2 Stotfold Juniors

Harlow Town 2-1 Wymondley Park (aban 65 mins)

LGCE Blues p-p BS Jets

Stevenage Borough Reds 2-3 Buntingford Cougars A

Under 17 - Division 1

Baldock Town Crusaders 1-3 Bishops Stortford Swifts

Bassingbourn Y F C 1-4 Hitchin Town Youth

Bedwell Rangers Reds 7-2 LGCE Orange

BS Jets 1-3 BS Northolt

Risden Wood FC 1-1 Shefford Saints

Wymondley Park 2-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

0 comments

More news stories

The A505 heading towards Royston from Baldock is closed after a tractor – which was transporting cattle – overturned.

We asked a University of Hertfordshire astrophysicist for expert advice on watching incredible meteor showers in the night sky this weekend.

08:29

Melbourn Community Hub has hosted an exhibition to mark the centenary of the end of the First World War.

Yesterday, 16:43

A report has been written recognising the problems with the North Herts District Council waste contract, with two proposals to be discussed at a cabinet meeting next Tuesday.

Most read stories

Show Job Lists

Digital Edition

Image
Read the Royston Crow e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

Royston Crow weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy