Royston Crow Youth Football League

PUBLISHED: 09:50 30 January 2006 | UPDATED: 14:35 12 May 2010

Results 29th January 2006 Under 10 – Division A Baldock Town Templars p-p Bishops Stortford Youth Buntingford A p-p Broadhall Youth A Herts Rangers Yellows 1-1 Royston Town Colts Knebworth Wildcats Blk p-p Royston Celtic A Pin Green Juniors A p-p Wymon

Results 29th January 2006

Under 10 - Division A

Baldock Town Templars p-p Bishops Stortford Youth

Buntingford A p-p Broadhall Youth A

Herts Rangers Yellows 1-1 Royston Town Colts

Knebworth Wildcats Blk p-p Royston Celtic A

Pin Green Juniors A p-p Wymondley Park A

Stevenage Boro Reds p-p Letchworth GCE Red

Under 10 - Division B

Baldock Town Crusaders p-p Bishops Stortford Athletic

Buntingford B p-p Broadhall Youth B

Herts Rangers Blues 2-1 Royston Town Colts B

Knebworth Wildcats Gold p-p Royston Celtic B

Pin Green Juniors B p-p Wymondley Park B

Stevenage Boro Yellows p-p Letchworth GCE Blue

Under 10 - Division C

Benington Youth v Albion Youth

Broadhall Youth Tigers 1-1 FC Comets

Buntingford Cougars C p-p HC Cougers

Melbourn Dyn Leopards 1-0 Manuden Juniors

Potton Colts 2-0 Bishops St Wanderers

Symonds Green 0-6 Hormead Hares

Under 10 - Division D

Baldock Town Knights 1-2 Stevenage Town A

Biggleswade Town A p-p Arlesey Town A

Bishops Stortford Jets p-p Bishops St Rangers

Fairlands Youth A p-p Melbourn Panthers

Sawbridgeworth Jun A p-p Shefford Saints A

Stotfold Juniors A 1-2 Stevenage Borough Blue

Under 10 - Division E

Baldock Town Lancers 0-2 Stevenage Town B

Biggleswade Town B p-p Arlesey Town B

Bishops St United p-p Bishops Stortford Rovers

Fairlands Youth B p-p Melbourn Tigers

Sawbridgeworth Jun B p-p Shefford Saints B

Stotfold Juniors B 3-4 Stevenage Borough Tigers

Under 11 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth p-p Stotfold Juniors

Herts Rangers 5-0 Austen Arrowheads A

Royston Town Colts p-p Baldock Town Youth Templars

Wymondley Park 4-1 Knebworth Youth

Under 11 - Division 2

Ashwell Academicals p-p Bedwell Rangers A

Bishops Stortford Northolt v Letchworth GCE Reds

Potton Colts p-p Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Royston Town Colts A p-p Broadhall Youth

Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 4-3 Bassingbourn Youth

Under 11 - Division 3

Bishops Stortford Rovers p-p Potton Colts Whites

Hitchin Town Youth p-p Stevenage Boro Juniors Blues

Horemead Hares 2-3 Symonds Green

Letchworth GCE Blues p-p Arlesey Town Youth

Pin Green Juniors p-p Shefford Saints Whites

Sandy Colts p-p Fairlands Youth

Under 11 - Division 4

Bedwell Rangers B 0-12 Bishops Stortford Rangers

Bishops Stortford Ath Youth 7-1 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Letchworth GCE Whites p-p Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues

Stevenage Boro Junior Reds 2-3 FC Comets

Symonds Green Minors 3-2 Stevenage Colts

Under 12 - Division 1

Letchworth GCE Reds p-p Royston Town Colts

Under 12 - Division 2

Royston Celtic Whites p-p Sawbridgeworth Town Jnr Reds

St Neots Town Boys v Shefford Saints

Stotfold Juniors p-p Hitchin Town Youth

Under 12 - Division 3

Bedwell Rangers Bombers 2-3 Baldock Town Youth Knights

Broadhall Youth 3-3 Pin Green Jnrs

Letchworth GCE Whites p-p Bishops Stortford Northolt

Sandy Colts p-p Letchworth GCE Yellows

Symonds Green 6-2 Herts Rangers

Under 12 - Division 4

Arlesey Town Youth p-p Royston Celtic Greens

Austen Arrowheads p-p Buntingford Cougars Whites

Baldock Town Youth Lancers p-p Stevenage Boro Juniors Tigers

Hatfield Youth 0-18 Stansted Juniors

Stevenage Colts 6-3 Stevenage Boro Jnr Stripes

Under 13 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Templars p-p Wymondley Park

Bishops Stortford Rangers 0-4 Bishop's Stortford Ath

Potton Colts Blues p-p Apollo FC

Royston Town Colts p-p Buntingford Cougars

Under 13 - Division 2

Saturn p-p Arlesey Town Youth Blues

Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2-0 Bedwell Rangers

Stevenage Colts 0-1 Knebworth Youth

Stevenage Town Youth 8-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Symonds Green 3-1 Austen Arrowheads

Under 13 - Division 3

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders p-p Broadhall Youth

Letchworth GCE Blues p-p Royston Town Colts A

Pin Green Blues p-p Sandy Colts

Shefford Saints p-p Hormead Hares

Stevenage Borough Juniors 4-4 Fairlands Youth Blues

Stevenage Rangers p-p Ashwell Academicals

Under 13 - Division 4

Bishops Stortford Jets 0-5 Stotfold Juniors

Eternit Colts p-p Baldock Town Youth Knights

Hatfield Town 3-7 Bishops Stortford Rovers

Letchworth GCE Reds 1-2 Potton Colts Whites

Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 0-12 Manuden Juniors

Wymondley Park Wanderers 4-3 Arlesey Town Youth Sky

Under 14 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Knights 4-4 Harlow Town Youth

Harlow Town Rangers p-p Bishops Stortford Youth

Knebworth Youth 8-5 Royston Celtic

Letchworth GCE Royals 6-1 Austen Arrowheads

Royston Town Colts p-p Hitchin Town Youth

Stevenage Boro Jnr Blues p-p Bishops Stortford Northolt A

Under 14 - Division 2

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 1-2 Bedwell Rangers

Biggleswade Town Youth p-p Buntingford Cougars

Hormead Hares 0-4 Stansted Juniors

Sawbridgeworth Town Jnrs 1-5 Stevenage Colts

St Neots Town Navy Blues 1-4 Arlesey Town Youth

Under 14 - Division 3

Benington Youth v J C A Youth

Stotfold Juniors 3-0 Fairlands Youth

Trident FC A 3-7 Albion Youth

Trident FC B 8-2 LGCE Yellows

Under 15 - Division 1

Baldock Town Youth Saints p-p Wymondley park

Bishops Stortford Northolt p-p Stevenage Boro Junior Reds

Harlow Town Youth Reds 4-1 Arlesey Town Youth

Knebworth Youth 3-4 Austen Arrowheads

Letchworth GCE Reds 8-0 Royston Town Colts

Under 15 - Division 2

Bedwell Rangers Blues p-p Dunton

Broadhall Youth 5-0 Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Elsenham Youth 2-8 Stotfold Juniors

Harlow Town Youth 1-0 Stevenage Boro Juniors Blues

Hormead Hares 0-2 Buntingford Cougars

Letchworth GCE Yellows p-p Bishops Stortford Jets

Sandy Colts 0-2 Sawbridgeworth Town

Stevenage Colts 2-2 Letchworth GCE Whites

Symonds Green 3-6 Bishops Stortford Youth

Under 16 - Division 1

Biggleswade Town p-p Benington Youth

Bishops Stortford Northolt A 6-1 Stevenage Boro Junior Blues

Bishops Stortford Swifts 0-4 Bedwell Rangers

Letchworth GCE Yellows 10-0 Baldock Town Youth Templars

Royston Town Colts p-p Stansted Juniors

Sandy Colts p-p Ware Youth

Under 16 - Division 2

Albion Youth p-p Stotfold Juniors

Austen Arrowheads p-p Stevenage Boro Reds

Bishops Stortford Northolt B p-p Baldock Town Youth Crusaders

Bishops Stortford Youth 5-0 Harlow Town

Broadhall Youth p-p Buntingford Cougars B

Buntingford Cougars A p-p Wymondley Park

Under 17 - Division 1

Arlesey Town Youth p-p Bishops Stortford Jets

Baldock Town Youth Crusaders 2-3 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Bishops Stortford Swifts p-p Shefford Saints

Hitchin Town Youth 6-1 Bedwell Rangers Reds

Letchworth GCE Orange p-p Sawbridgeworth Town Juniors

Wymondley Park 3-3 Bassingbourn Youth

Under 18 - Division 1

Bishops Stortford Youth p-p Stevenage Boro Juniors

Potton Colts Blues p-p Letchworth GCE

Stotfold Juniors 5-1 Bishops Stortford Northolt

Royston Crow League Page- 1 -

0 comments

More news stories

Actress Morwenna Banks (among other television roles, the voice of Mummy Pig in Peppa Pig) and BBC Radio Cambridgeshire presenter Jeremy Sallis both added glamour to this year’s fashion show for Addenbrooke’s Hospital’s Breast Cancer Appeal. Morwenna described how cancer had affected members of her family. Jeremy took part in a Men in Black routine. The show, on Thursday, October 18, had models wearing everything from just bra and pants, to evening wear and bridal.

There are plans for an expanded park and ride in Trumpington, but some are not happy about “nuisance” coaches arriving late at night and early in the morning.

09:31

Campaigners hoping to stop the 400-year-old Cabinet pub in Reed being turned permanently into a house are urging supporters to turn out in force when the planning appeal is heard in two weeks’ time.

Saturday, October 20, 2018

The MP for South Cambridgeshire has organised a public meeting for constituents to discuss their views on Brexit.

Most read stories

Show Job Lists

Digital Edition

Image
Read the Royston Crow e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

Royston Crow weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy