CROW LEAGUE RESULTS ROUND-UP

PUBLISHED: 12:38 02 November 2006 | UPDATED: 14:52 12 May 2010

Under 10 Division A: Bedwell Rangers Real 3 Stevenage Borough Reds 1, Biggeswade United Reds A 0 Hatfield Youth Yellows 1, Broadhall Youth A 3 Letchworth GCE Yellows 0, BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts A 7, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Baldock Town T

Under 10

Division A: Bedwell Rangers Real 3 Stevenage Borough Reds 1, Biggeswade United Reds A 0 Hatfield Youth Yellows 1, Broadhall Youth A 3 Letchworth GCE Yellows 0, BSCFC Town 0 Royston Town Colts A 7, Knebworth Youth Cougars A 0 Baldock Town Templars 1

Division B: Bedwell Rangers Barca 1 Stevenage Borough Thunder 0, Biggleswade United Reds B 1 Hatfield Youth Greens 3, Broadhall Youth B 2 Letchworth GCE Oranges 2, BSCFC Rangers 0 Royston Town Colts B 1, Knebworth Youth Cougars B 2 Baldock Town Crusaders 5

Division C: BSCFC Rovers 5 Wymondley Park 1, Fairlands Youth A 4 Austen Arrowheads A 2, Potton Colts B 0 St Neots Town Youth Whites 2

Division D: BSCFC Wanderers 5 Wymondley Park Wanderers 0, Fairlands Youth B 4 Austen Arrowheads B 2, Potton Colts B 0 St Neots Town Youth Whites 2

Division E: Baldock Town Knights 0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors 5, Bedwell Rangers Juve 1 Stotfold Juniors A 4, BSCFC Athletic 1 Bassingbourn Youth 2

Division F: Ashwell Academicals A 1 Biggleswade United B & WB 2, Baldock Town Lancers 2 Sawbridgeworth Juniors B 2, BSCFC Colts 1 Bassingbourn Youth B 2, Manuden Juniors 0 Letchworth GCE Blacks 7, Symonds Green 0 Stotfold Juniors B 2

Under 11

Division One: Bedwell Rangers Blues 0 Letchworth GCE Claret 6, Buntingford Cougars Blues 4 Pin Green Juniors 3, Knebworth Youth Wildcats 5 Broadhall Youth 1, Royston Celtic 1 BSCFC Town 4, Stevenage Borough Reds 7 Melbourn Dynamos Panthers 10

Division Two: BSCFC Athletic 5 Baldock Town Templars 1, BSCFC Blues 0 Stevenage Town Youth Barca 1, Royston Town Colts 7 Melbourn Dynamos Tigers 0, Thaxted Rangers 5 Hormead Hares 2

Division Three: Arlesey Town 6 Broadhall Youth Tigers 0, Eynesbury Rovers 4 Sawbridgeworth Juniors 3, Fairlands Youth 0 BSCFC Rangers 2, Wymondley Park 10 Baldock Town Knights 0

Division Four: Albion Youth 1 BSCFC United 3, Baldock Town Lancers 3 Letchworth GCE Oranges 3, Bedwell Rangers Whites 2 Stotfold Juniors 0, Elsenham Youth 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 9, Stevenage Borough Stripes 3 Buntingford Cougars Whites 0

Division Four: Albion Youth 1 BSCFC United 3, Baldock Town Lancers 3 Letchworth GCE Oranges 3, Bedwell Rangers Whites 2 Stotfold Juniors 0, Elsenham Youth 0 Wymondley Park Wanderers 9, Stevenage Borough Stripes 3 Buntingford Cougars Whites 0

Under 12

Division One: Potton Colts 2 Baldock Town Templars 4, St Neots Town Boys 3 Knebworth Youth 1

Division Two: Bedwell Rangers A 0 Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 2, BSCFC Athletic 2 Bassingbourn Youth 1, Buntingford Cougars 0 Stotfold Juniors 1

Division Three: Baldock Town Crusaders 3 BSCFC Athletic Youth 2, BSCFC Rovers 3 Hormead Hares 8, Hitchin Town Youth 5 Letchworth GCE Blues 0, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Blues 4 Potton Colts 3, Shefford Saints 2 Royston Town Colts 2

Division Four: BSCFC Rangers 2 Symonds Green Minors 0, Stansted Juniors 4 Arlesey Town 1, Stevenage Borough Blues 8 FC Comets 1

Under 13

Division One: Baldock Town Templars 3 Letchworth GCE Reds 2, BSCFC Town 3 Shefford Saints 2, Fairlands Youth Blues 2 Fairlands Youth Whites 4, Hitchin Town Youth Wymondley 0 Knebworth Youth 0

Division Two: Royston Celtic Whites 2 Broadhall Youth 6, Sawbridgeworth Juniors Reds 0 Royston Town Colts 0, Stevenage Borough Reds 3 BSCFC Athletic 4, Wymondley Park Wanderers 2 Hitchin Town Youth 2

Division Three: Austen Arrowheads 2 Herts Rangers 1, BSCFC Rangers 3 Letchworth GCE Whites 1, Symonds Green 10 Sandy Colts 4

Division Four: Baldock Town Knights 1 Hormead Hares 0, Stevenage Borough Stripes 6 Baldock Town Lancers 3, Stevenage Borough Tigers 1 Albion Youth 0, Stevenage Colts 3 Hatfield Youth 1, Thaxted Rangers 5 BSCFC Rovers 0, Weston Youth 4 Buntingford Cougars Whites 2

Under 14

Division One: Potton Colts Blues 2 Arlesey Town Sky 8, Potton Colts Whites 8 BSCFC Athletic 1

Division Two: Stevenage Borough 0 Shefford Saints 1

Division Four: Hatfield Youth 2 Arlesey Town Sky 8, Potton Colts Whites 8 BSCFC Athletic 1

Under 15

Division One: BSCFC Town 7 BSCFC Rangers 0, FC Risden 2 New Hall Rangers 6, Knebworth Youth 4 Steenage Colts 2, Letchworth GCE Blues 1 Royston Celtic 4

Division Two: Austen Arrowheads 0 Hormead Hares 8, Royston Town Colts 4 Baldock Town Lancers 5, Sawbridgeworth Town 5 Bedwell Rangers 2, Stansted Juniors 3 Buntingford Cougars 1

Division Three: Garden City Rangers 2 St Neots Town Boys Navy 15, Hatfield Youth 6 Trident Youth Tigers 2, Stotfold Juniors 2 Fairlands Youth 0

Under 16

Division One: Potton Colts 3 Harlow Town 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Arlesey Town Youth 1, St Neots Town Youth 1 Harlow Town Youth Reds 7

Division Two: Broadhall Youth 5 Knebworth Youth 1, BSCFC Pelham 6 Biggleswade United Youth 3, Buntingford Cougars 4 Bedwell Rangers Blues 2, Elsenham Youth 5 Sandy Colts 1, Stotfold Juniors 5 Hormead Hares 0

Under 17

Division One: Saturn 5 BSCFC Athletic 0

Division Two: Baldock Town Crusaders 4 Fairlands Youth 3, Broadhall Youth 3 BSCFC Park 3, Risden Wood 2 Luton Borough Youth 1, Stansted Juniors 0 Stevenage Borough Whites 2.

0 comments

More news stories

06:56

With the festive season approaching, Melbourn Amateur Dramatics Society are busy putting the final touches in their annual Christmas pantomime.

Yesterday, 16:55

Garden House Hospice Care held its first Strictly Come Dancing-inspired fundraiser in Letchworth on Saturday, and it was 10s all round on the night.

Yesterday, 12:15

A singing Royston accountant is set to release his debut single – with town businesses and organisations featuring in the charity video.

Yesterday, 11:51

The family of Royston dad-of-three Mitchell Bailey, who died when a fire engine crashed while responding to a 999 call have said their “happy and contented family has been left broken” and they feel the driver “showed no compassion”, after a jury found him not guilty of dangerous driving on Friday last week.

Most read stories

Show Job Lists

Digital Edition

Image
Read the Royston Crow e-edition E-edition

Newsletter Sign Up

Royston Crow weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy